Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยของครูในโรงเรียนเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of organizing music learning for kindergarten children of teachers in private schools
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.105
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สำรวจสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรี และ 2) นำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ และพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูที่จัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีให้กับเด็กปฐมวัยจำนวน 85 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน นำผลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามและทฤษฏีทางดนตรีศึกษามาสังเคราะห์และพัฒนาเป็นรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีที่เหมาะสมสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูส่วนใหญ่มีการจัดเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ทุกครั้ง แต่เนื้อหาที่สอนยังมีสาระดนตรีไม่ครบถ้วน ในส่วนของปัญหาพบว่าครูส่วนใหญ่ขาดแผนการสอนที่มีความเหมาะสม สื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียนและการวัดประเมินผลไม่ครอบคลุมความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้เรียน นอกจากนี้ครูส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าควรให้มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาดนตรีสากล 2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ (50 นาที/คาบ) ควรปรับปรุงเรื่องความรู้ของผู้สอน สื่อการสอนดนตรี และกิจกรรมที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) ในส่วนของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยนำเสนอ 4 เรื่อง ซึ่งแต่ละเรื่องได้นำเสนอทั้งเนื้อหาสาระสำคัญ และสัดส่วนเชิงปริมาณที่ควรเน้นในแต่ละเรื่อง ประกอบด้วย 2.1) การเตรียมความพร้อมควรมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนวิชาดนตรีสากล 2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ (50 นาที/คาบ)โดยมีการจัดทำแผนการสอนล่วงหน้า และมีกิจกรรมดนตรีที่หลากหลาย มีสาระดนตรีครบถ้วน 2.2) สาระดนตรีควรเน้นในด้านทักษะการฟัง การร้อง และการสร้างสรรค์มากกว่าเรื่องขององค์ประกอบดนตรี 2.3) สื่อการสอนดนตรีควรเน้นสื่อที่เป็นรูปภาพเพื่อช่วยให้เด็กเข้าใจดนตรีอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมมากขึ้น 2.4) การวัดและประเมินผลดนตรีควรเน้นวัดและประเมินผลทางด้านเจตคติไม่น้อยไปกว่าด้านทักษะ หรือเนื้อหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to survey the state and problems of organizing music learning and 2) to propose a model of organizing music learning for kindergarten children. The research employed survey research and organized music learning for kindergarten children by content analysis. The survey samples were 85 music teachers in kindergarten. The research instrument was Questionnaires. The data analysis consisted of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The research results were 1) Most teachers always prepare themselves in every organizing music learning class but the music contents are incomplete. The problems reported were as follows. First, the teachers have the inappropriate scheme work. Second, the music media is inadequate for the amount of students. Last, measurement and evaluation is not comprehensive to the student knowledge. Most teachers agree that the organizing music learning should be arranged twice a week (50 mins/class). For music knowledge, the music media and the music activities of the teacher should be improved. The model of organizing music learning for kindergarten children is proposed in 4 topics which main contents and significant quantitative ratio were presented, as follows. 2.1) The organizing music learning should be arranged twice a week (50 mins/class), the scheme of work, the music activities and the music contents should be well-prepared and various. 2.2) music contents should be emphasized listening, singing and creative than music elements. 2.3) music media presented as a picture is easier for the students to understand the music learning class. 2.4) measurement and evaluation should be emphasized the student’s attitude not less than the skills or the content.
Creative Commons License