Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการทฤษฎีสหบทและแนวการสอนอ่านโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of instructional process integrating intertextuality theory with a literature-based approach to enhance creative reading ability of kindergarteners
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Second Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.84
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการทฤษฎีสหบทและ แนวการสอนอ่านโดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของเด็ก อนุบาล และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการทฤษฎีสหบทและแนวการสอนอ่าน โดยใช้วรรณกรรมเป็นฐานในการเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล ตัวอย่าง ประชากรคือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5-6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2553 โรงเรียนอนุบาลสามเสน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน ระยะเวลาในการวิจัย 16 สัปดาห์ การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การเตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างกระบวนการฯ ฉบับร่าง ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองและปรับปรุง กระบวนการฯ ขั้นที่ 4 การประเมินผลและนำเสนอกระบวนการฯ ฉบับสมบูรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการทฤษฎีสหบทและแนวการสอนอ่านโดยใช้วรรณกรรม เป็นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล มีสาระสำคัญประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ขั้นตอนการจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล โดยมีขั้นตอนการ พัฒนากระบวนการฯ 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การเตรียมการ ระยะที่ 2 การสอน ซึ่งประกอบด้วยขั้นตอน 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นปูพื้นฐานในการเชื่อมโยง 2) ขั้นนำสู่การเชื่อมโยง 3) ขั้นเสริมสร้างการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และ 4) ขั้นต่อยอดการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2. หลังการทดลองพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการอ่านเชิงสร้างสรรค์สูงกว่า กลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to develop an instructional process integrating intertextuality theory with a literature - based approach to enhance creative reading ability of kindergarteners and 2) to study the effect of using the process to enhance creative reading ability of kindergarteners. The samples were 40 kindergarteners; age between 5 to 6 years old, studying in academic year 2010 of Samsen Kindergarten School, The Primary Educational Service Area Office of Bangkok. The samples were divided into two groups: 20 kindergarteners for the experiment group and 20 kindergarteners for the control group. The research duration of experiment was 16 weeks. The research methods used were four stages: 1) preparation of the process, 2) pilot study, 3) field testing and revising the process, and 4) evaluating and proposing the developed process. The research instrument was the test of creative reading ability. The data was analyzed by using arithmetic means, standard deviations, and t-test. Research results were as follows: 1. An instructional process integrating intertextuality theory with a literature - based approach to enhance creative reading ability of kindergarteners consisted of foundation concepts, objectives, contents, operational procedures, and evaluation of the process. The two phases of instructional process were the preparation phase, and the teaching phase, consisting of 4 stages which were (1) prepare foundation for the connection, (2) make the connection, (3) enhance creative reading, and (4) heighten creative reading. 2. The post-test score on creative reading ability of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License