Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิตสำหรับครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept on the ability to cope with life challenges of teachers under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.83
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิต สำหรับครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิต สำหรับครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิต สำหรับครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 คน การจัดกิจกรรมใช้ระยะเวลา 9 วัน รวมทั้งสิ้น 50 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิต และเครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดความรู้ แบบวัดทักษะ แบบวัดเจตคติในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิต และแบบประเมินผลความพึงพอใจในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (X-bar) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิต มีกระบวนการของกิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส อันได้แก่ 1) การสร้างบรรยากาศที่ผ่อนคลาย 2) การเสริมสร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีต่อตนเอง 3) การเรียนรู้ด้วยการปฏิบัติและฝึกฝน 4) การจูงใจเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ส่งผลให้ครูสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครสามารถเผชิญปัญหาชีวิตได้ 2. ผลการจัดกิจกรรมพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิตหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการจัดกิจกรรมพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเผชิญปัญหาชีวิตอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (X-bar = 4.58)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) develop non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept to improve the ability to cope with life challenges of teachers under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, 2) study the effects of non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept on the ability to cope with life challenges of teachers under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, 3) study the satisfaction of participating in non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept on the ability to cope with life challenges of teachers under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration with non-formal educational activities. This study was an experimental research. The subjects were 20 teachers under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The duration of activites was 50 hours in 9 days. The research instruments were a knowledge test, a skill test, an attitude test to cope with life challenges and activity evaluation form. This research used mean, standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test at .05 to analyze the result. The research findings were as follows: 1. The development of non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept on the ability to cope with life challenges use four processes of neo-humanist concept: 1) creating relaxing atmosphere, 2) improving one’s attitude and self-esteem, 3) learning by practice and repetition, 4) motivate further learning and lead to increase ability of teachers under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration to cope with life challenges. 2. After the experiment, the mean scores of knowledge, skill and attitude for coping with life challenges of the experimental group were higher than the mean scores before the experiment at .05 level of significance. 3. After the experiment, the scores of experimental group were at the highest level of satisfaction of participating in non-formal education activities based on neo-humanist concept on the ability to cope with life challenges (X-bar = 4.58).
Creative Commons License