Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญา และการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสายงานกำลังพลกองทัพอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education training model based on the concepts of constructionism and self-directed learning to enhance functional competencies of personnel officers in the Royal Thai Air Force
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
วิศนี ศิลตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.70
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์สภาพ ปัญหา ความต้องการในการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญา และการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ ในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสายงานกำลังพลกองทัพอากาศ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญาและการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสายงานกำลังพลกองทัพอากาศ 3) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญา และการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ ในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสายงานกำลังพลกองทัพอากาศ และ 4) ศึกษาปัจจัย เงื่อนไข และปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมตามแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญา และการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะ ในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการสายงานกำลังพลกองทัพอากาศ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพัฒนาและการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลองในกำลังพลกองทัพอากาศผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการพัฒนาขีดสมรรถนะข้าราชการสายงานกำลังพลด้วยการฝึกอบรมในสมรรถนะ 3 ด้าน คือ การเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านทักษะการสื่อสารถ่ายทอด ด้านการตัดสินใจและแก้ปัญหา 2) รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม “N-GRaDE with ITALIC Model" มี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1. วินิจฉัยความต้องการเรียนรู้ 2. กำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ 3. แหล่งทรัพยากร 4. ตัดสินใจเลือก และ 5. ประเมินผล 3) ผลการฝึกอบรมรูปแบบใหม่ที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมได้ทั้ง 3 สมรรถนะ โดยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะกลุ่มทดลองหลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .01 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะหลังการฝึกอบรม 3 เดือนของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .01 รวมถึงพบว่า มีความคงอยู่ของสมรรถนะในกลุ่มทดลองหลังการฝึกอบรม 3 เดือน และ 4) ปัจจัยส่งเสริมความสำเร็จในการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ผู้นำและรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ เงื่อนไขในการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ รูปแบบการฝึกอบรมและผู้เรียน ปัญหาที่เกิดจากการใช้รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ จำนวนแบบสอบถามมีมาก ระยะเวลาฝึกอบรมนาน และการต่อยอดความรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to analyze problems and find out the training needs for developing a new training model of non-formal education to enhance functional competencies of personnel in the Royal Thai Air Force, 2) to develop a training model of Non-formal education based on the concepts of constructionism and self-directed learning to enhance competencies of personnel officers in the Royal Thai Air Force, 3) to implement a training model of Non-formal education based on the concepts of constructionism and self-directed learning to enhance functional competencies of personnel officers in the Royal Thai Air Force, and 4) to study factors and conditions of using a training model of non-formal education based on the concepts of constructionism and self-directed learning to enhance functional competencies of personnel in the Royal Thai Air Force. This study based on the design of research and development and a quasi-experiment via purposive sampling techniques in personnel officers in the Royal Thai Air Force. The major findings were as follows 1) Training need for functional competencies development were self-directed learning, communication skill and decision making. 2) The training model of non-formal education was “N-GRaDE with ITALIC Model" consisted of 5 steps 1. Need analysis 2. Goal setting 3. Resources 4. Decision method and 5. Evaluation. 3) The attendees in the experimental group that were using the training model now have higher functional competencies of personnel officers than before training at level .01 and have higher functional competencies than personnel officers in the control group at level .01, also. 4) The main supported factors were organizational culture and learning style, the main condition were training model and the learners the main problem were how to use training model such as questionnaires, duration in training and extended knowledge.
Creative Commons License