Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอทางสถาปัตยกรรมโดยใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of evaluation models for architecture studio instruction using empowerment evaluation
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.50
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ลักษณะการเรียนการสอนและวิธีประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอทางสถาปัตยกรรมของผู้สอน (2) เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการประเมินของผู้สอนโดยใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ และ (3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์และประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการประเมินจากผลการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอทางสถาปัตยกรรมของผู้สอน ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างอาจารย์ผู้สอนของคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 5 สถาบัน และการจัดโครงการพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอโดยใช้การประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจ สำหรับอาจารย์ผู้สอนคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การประเมินในการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอจำแนกได้เป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การประเมินความก้าวหน้า และการประเมินสรุปรวม ลักษณะการเรียนการสอนและวิธีการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอของผู้สอนแต่ละสถาบันในภาพรวมไม่มีความแตกต่างกันมาก เมื่อนำการประเมินแบบเสริมพลังอำนาจมาประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการประเมินของผู้สอนผ่านการออกแบบรูปแบบการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอ พบว่า มีความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ โดยก่อให้เกิดการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้สอนในหลายระดับ นอกจากนี้ผลการสังเคราะห์และประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการประเมินจากผลการปฏิบัติงานการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอทางสถาปัตยกรรมของผู้สอน พบว่า รูปแบบการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอ ประกอบด้วย การประเมินความก้าวหน้า 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบการประเมินความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียนที่เน้นวิธีเชิงระบบ รูปแบบการประเมินความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียนที่เน้นวิธีเชิงธรรมชาติ และรูปแบบการประเมินความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียนที่เน้นให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วม และการประเมินสรุปรวม 3 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ รูปแบบการประเมินสรุปรวมแบบผู้สอนทุกคนตรวจผลงานร่วมกัน รูปแบบการประเมินสรุปรวมแบบผู้สอนบางคนตรวจผลงานร่วมกัน และรูปแบบการประเมินสรุปรวมแบบผู้สอนตรวจผลงานแยกรายกลุ่ม ซึ่งรูปแบบดังกล่าวเป็นแนวทางที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้และพัฒนาการประเมินการเรียนการสอนแบบสตูดิโอทางสถาปัตยกรรมต่อไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to analyze the characteristics of architecture studio instruction and instructors’ evaluation approaches, (2) to develop the evaluation capacity of the instructors by using empowerment evaluation, and (3) to synthesize and evaluate the effectiveness of the architecture studio instruction evaluation models from the results of instructors’ evaluation practice. Research and development methodology was employed in this study. Participants were instructors of the faculty of architecture from five universities. Moreover, capacity building project of studio instruction evaluation using empowerment evaluation was employed for instructors of the faculty of architecture. The results indicated that architecture studio instruction evaluation consisted of two parts, which were formative evaluation and summative evaluation. The characteristics of architecture studio instruction and instructors’ evaluation approaches generally were not much different. When applying empowerment evaluation for developing instructors’ evaluation capacity through the creation of studio instruction evaluation models. It was found that the created evaluation models were practical. They also provided the instructors’ participation in the evaluation. The created architecture studio instruction evaluation models consisted of three formative evaluation models (i.e., systematic-based evaluation model, naturalistic-based evaluation model and student participation-based evaluation model), and three summative evaluation models (i.e., all instructors’ jury model, partial instructors’ jury model and independent group jury model). All developed models could be used as the guidelines for the application and further development of evaluation in architecture studio instruction.
Creative Commons License