Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลฉับพลันของการฝึกกล้ามเนื้อที่ต้านการทำงานด้วยความหนักที่แตกต่างกันที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพกล้ามเนื้อหลักที่ทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ACUTE EFFECTS OF ANTAGONISTIC MUSCLES EXERCISE WITH DIFFERENT RESISTANCE ON PERFORMANCE OF AGONISTIC MUSCLES
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.809
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ : การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งศึกษาผลของการฝึกกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อที่ต้านการทำงานในท่านอนดึงที่มีต่อประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อหลักที่ทำงานของการโยนในท่านอนดัน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย : กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตเพศชาย คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุ 18-22 ปี จำนวน 11 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 19.58 ± 0.8 ปี น้ำหนักเฉลี่ย 70.50 ± 3.7 กิโลกรัม ส่วนสูงเฉลี่ย 176.33 ± 3.03 เซนติเมตร ดัชนีมวลกายเฉลี่ย 22.68 ± 1.20 กิโลกรัมต่อเมตร2 และความแข็งแรงสัมพัทธ์ของท่านอนดันเฉลี่ย 1.01 ± 0.04 โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างจะต้องทำการทดสอบทั้งหมด 5 ครั้ง แต่ละครั้งเว้นระยะห่างอย่างน้อย 5 วัน ทำการทดสอบความแข็งแรงสูงสุด (1 RM.) ของท่านอนดัน และท่านอนดึงในครั้งแรก และอีก 4 ครั้งที่เหลือ ทำการทดสอบก่อนการฝึกด้วยการโยนในท่านอนดันที่ระดับความหนัก 30% 1 RM. ของท่านอนดัน จำนวน 5 ครั้ง และฝึกท่านอนดึง 8 ครั้ง โดยเลือกความหนักของการฝึกด้วยวิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย 4 ระดับความหนัก ดังนี้ 20% 1 RM. 40% 1 RM. 60% 1 RM. และ 80% 1 RM. จากนั้น ทดสอบหลังการฝึกด้วยการโยนในท่านอนดันจำนวน 2 ครั้ง คือ หลังฝึกทันทีและหลังจากนั่งพักเป็นเวลา 8 นาที เปรียบเทียบระหว่างระดับความหนัก โดยใช้ One-way ANOVA และหาคู่ต่างโดยวิธี tukey และเปรียบเทียบภายในกลุ่มโดยใช้ One-way ANOVA แบบ repeated measures และหาคู่ต่างโดยวิธี Bonferroni ผลการวิจัย : เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างความหนักในการฝึกพบว่า ความเร็วสูงสุดหลังการฝึกทันทีที่ระดับ 20% 1 RM. มีค่าต่ำกว่าที่ระดับ 80% 1RM. อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่หลังการพัก 8 นาที ความเร็วสูงสุด และแรงสูงสุดที่ระดับ 20% 1 RM. มีค่ามากกว่าที่ระดับ 40% และ 80% 1RM. อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบภายในกลุ่มที่ระดับ 40% และ 60% 1RM. พบว่า การทดสอบหลังการพัก 8 นาที มีความเร็วสูงสุดมากกว่าก่อนและหลังฝึกทันทีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และที่ระดับ 80% 1 RM. พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญในทุกตัวแปร สรุปผลการวิจัย :การฝึกท่านอนดึงที่ความหนัก 80% 1RM. สามารถกระตุ้นกระบวนการทำงานในรูปแบบของการยอมตามจากการควบคุมการทำงานของระบบประสาทได้ทันที ดังนั้นจึงส่งผลฉับพลันต่อพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุดและความเร่งสูงสุดของการโยนในท่านอนดัน แต่การฝึกกลุ่มกล้ามเนื้อที่ต้านการทำงานที่ระดับความหนักนี้ไม่สามารถส่งผลคงค้างหลังจากการพัก 8 นาทีได้ ดังนั้น ความเร่งสูงสุด และ เเรงสูงสุดจึงลดลงหลังการพัก 8 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: This study was to examine the effects of different intensities of antagonistic exercise on performance of agonist muscles. Methods: Participants were 11 healthy males (18-22 years, 70.50 ± 3.7 kg., 176.33 ± 3.03 cm. | BMI were 22.68 ± 1.20 kg./m.2, and relative strength of bench press were 1.01 ± 0.04) Participants were selected by random sampling. Participants came to the laboratory on five different occasions, with a minimum rest interval of 5 days. On the first visit, participants were familiarized with 1 RM. Testing of bench press and bench pull. On the second, third, fourth and fifth visits, participant performed pre-test by bench press throw 30% 1RM. of bench press 5 times and then participant performed bench pull exercise with random sampling in 4 intensities such as 20% 1 RM., 40% 1RM., 60% 1RM. and 80% 1RM. of bench pull 8 times and followed immediately post-test by 5 times of bench press throw and rested 8 minutes followed by bench press throw 5 times. Data analysis was performed by using One-way ANOVA with multiple comparisons by tukey method and One-way ANOVA with Repeated Measures with multiple comparisons by Bonferroni method. Results: The comparison among training intensities showed that the peak velocity of acute post training at 20% 1 RM. was significantly faster than at 80% 1RM. On the other hand, after 8 minutes post-training | the peak velocity and peak acceleration at 20% 1RM. were significantly greater than 40% and 80% 1RM. Additionally, when compared withing group, the results showed that the training intensity at 40% and 60% 1 RM. the peak velocity at 8 minutes post-test was significantly faster than pre and acute post-test. Moreover, the training intensity 80% 1RM. showed significantly difference of all variable. conclusion: This study showed antagonistic exercise with bench pull at high intensity 80% 1RM. related immediately effect of peak acceleration, peak force, and peak power so antagonistic exercise with high intensity significantly affected to reciprocal innervation. However, antagonistic exercise at high intensity hadn't retention effect.
Creative Commons License