Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลฉับพลันของการฝึกแรงต้านท่าสควอทด้วยแรงดันอากาศแบบกำหนดความเร็วต่อพลังสูงสุดและแรงสูงสุด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute effects of squat movement velocity during pneumatic resistance training on peak power and peak force
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1119
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลฉับพลันของการฝึกแรงต้านท่าสควอทด้วยแรงดันอากาศแบบความเร็วของการออกแรงต่างกันที่มีต่อพลังสูงสุดและแรงสูงสุด วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนิสิตชาย คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุระหว่าง 18-22 ปี จำนวน 30 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำการทดสอบด้วยแรงต้านที่ความหนักน้ำหนัก 80% ของ 1RM โดยกำหนดความเร็ว 3 ความเร็ว ได้แก่ 50%, 75% และ 100% ของความเร็วสูงสุดในการปฏิบัติท่าสควอท ทำการทดสอบบนแท่นวัดแรง (Force plate) โดยช่วงเวลาการทดสอบแต่ละครั้งห่างกัน 1 สัปดาห์ นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัย ภายหลังจากการรวบรวมข้อมูลพบว่า ผลฉับพลับของพลังสูงสุด (Peak power) ความเร็วที่ 100% ของความเร็วสูงสุดในการปฏิบัติท่าสควอทมีค่าพลังสูงสุดมากกว่าการทดสอบที่ความเร็วที่ 50% และ 75% ของความเร็วสูงสุดในการปฏิบัติท่าสควอทที่ความหนัก 80% ของ 1RM ในท่าเดียวกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 นอกจากนี้ไม่พบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของแรงสูงสุด (Peak force) ขณะทำท่าสควอทจากการทดสอบทั้ง 3 ความเร็ว ได้แก่ ความเร็วที่ 50%, 75% และ 100% ของความสามารถในการออกแรงด้วยความเร็วสูงสุดที่น้ำหนัก 80% ของ 1RM สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกแรงต้านท่าสควอทด้วยแรงดันอากาศแบบกำหนดความเร็วที่น้ำหนัก 80% ของ 1 RM พบว่า ความเร็วที่เหมาะสมในการฝึกเพื่อพัฒนาพลังกล้ามเนื้อ คือ ความเร็วที่ 100% ของความเร็วสูงสุดในการปฏิบัติท่าสควอท และความเร็วของการออกแรงที่ต่างกันไม่ส่งผลต่อค่าแรงสูงสุดเมื่อใช้น้ำหนักในการฝึกเดียวกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the acute effects of movement velocity of maximum effort during squat by pneumatic resistance machine on peak power and peak force. Thirty male students from the Faculty of Sports Science, Chulalongkorn University, aged range between 18-22 years, were recruited. In this study was crossover study. All subjects were measured one repetition maximums (1RM) in squat on pneumatic resistance machine and evaluated the maximum velocity at intensity 80% of 1RM. Subjects performed squat on pneumatic resistance machine at same intensities (80% 1RM) for 3 different velocity conditions (50%, 75% and 100% of maximum effort) once a week. Force plate was used to measure peak power and peak force. The results were analyzed by using one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure. Results, the acute effect on peak power at maximum velocity (100% of maximum effort) during squat by pneumatic resistance machine was significantly higher than movement velocity at 50% and 75% measurement at the .05 level. Moreover, there was no significant difference (p>.05) on peak force for 3 different velocity conditions (50%, 75% and 100% of maximum effort) at intensity 80% of 1RM. In conclusion, the most effective velocity to increase peak power for squat training on pneumatic resistance machine at intensity 80% of 1RM was 100% of maximum effort. The same intensity with different velocities for squat training on pneumatic resistance machine had no significant effect on peak force.
Creative Commons License