Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการนำแสงธรรมชาติมาใช้ในอาคารที่พักอาศัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of natural light to apply in residence
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและการจัดการพลังงาน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1864
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการนำแสงธรรมชาติมาใช้ในการอาคารทดแทนการใช้แสงประดิษฐ์, ศึกษาจำลองอุปกรณ์การShadingแสง และแสดงผลการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าในช่วงเวลากลางวันและกลางคืน เพื่อนำมาคำนวณหาความคุ้มทุนทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาตัวอย่างอาคารห้องพักอาศัย โดยแบ่งลักษณะห้องเป็น 3 ห้อง คือ ห้องนอน,ห้องรับแขก และห้องทำงาน ศึกษาการจัดวางและลักษณะหลอดไฟที่ใช้ภายในห้อง แล้วทำการวัดปริมาณของแสงธรรมชาติที่เข้ามาภายในห้อง โดยแบ่งการทดลองเป็น 4 รูปแบบคือ การวัดแสงช่วงเวลากลางคืน,ความส่องสว่างของแสงประดิษฐ์จากโปรแกรม Dialux, การวัดแสงธรรมชาติในเวลากลางวัน และการติดตั้งแผ่นสะท้อนแสง แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์ค่าการประหยัดการใช้ไฟฟ้าเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังปรับปรุงในช่วงเวลากลางวันและกลางคืน ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าตัวโปรแกรม Dialux สามารถช่วยลดการใช้แสงประดิษฐ์ภายในห้องได้ ส่วนการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบการวัดแสงจากธรรมชาติพบว่า เมื่อมีการติดตั้งตัวแผ่นสะท้อนแสง จะเป็นตัวช่วยในการรับแสงธรรมชาติเข้ามาได้มากที่สุด และผลการประหยัดการใช้ไฟฟ้าพบว่า หลังการปรับปรุงห้องในช่วงเวลากลางวัน จะมีค่าการประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่มากกว่า เนื่องจากมีการลดการใช้จำนวนหลอดไฟลง และปรับลดWattของหลอดไฟที่ใช้งาน จากผลการวิเคราะห์ด้านความคุ้มทุนทางการเงิน มีระยะเวลาคุ้มทุนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.2 ปี, ค่าNPV เป็นบวกและค่า IRR มีค่า 77.3% จึงสามารถสรุปได้ว่าโครงการนี้คุ้มค่าที่จะลงทุน ได้กำไรและผลตอบแทนมากกว่าเงินลงทุน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has objective is to study ability lead to natural light replace used artificial light, Study research equipment for shading light transfer to room and present saving for lighting energy in duration day and night times for calculating the analysis of financial cost, So researcher as study sample room is share for 3 room is bed room, living room and work room, The study arrange form light bulbs in earchs room and measure volume for natural light in room is seperate experiment this 4 form is 1)measure light in nights | 2)measure artificial light this Program Dialux, 3)measure natural light in days and install plate reflex, This analyze saving for use lighting compare before&after is adjust room in days and night times The result of research show Program Dialux cause help reduce use artificial lighting in room, This result compare experiment and measure natural light found is install plate reflex is method help is recieve natural light in room increase and Result saving energy lighting found after is adjust rooms in days times is saving lighing increase night times due to with reduce is number of light bulbs and adjust reduce Watt for light bulbs in rooms From the analysis of financial cost, has the fatest averange in break-even which is 1.2 years,NPV is positive and IRR IS 77.3%,Conclude is this project be worth is invest have profit and affect increase this investment
Creative Commons License