Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลฉับพลันของการฝึกเชิงซ้อนโดยใช้จำนวนครั้งและเวลาพักแตกต่างกันที่มีต่อพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด และความเร็วสูงสุดในการกระโดด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Acute effect of complex training using different repetition and rest interval on peak power, force and velocity during jump squat
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1117
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลฉับพลันของการฝึกเชิงซ้อนโดยใช้จำนวนครั้งและเวลาพักแตกต่างกันที่มีต่อพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด และความเร็วสูงสุดในการกระโดด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็น นิสิตคณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เพศชาย อายุ 18 – 22 ปี จำนวน 16 คน ที่มีค่าความแข็งแรงสัมพัทธ์ไม่ต่ำกว่า 1.5 ให้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักในท่าฮาล์ฟสควอทโดยใช้ความหนัก 85% ของ 1 อาร์เอ็มตามจำนวนครั้งและเวลาพักที่กำหนด จากนั้นให้ย่อตัวกระโดดขึ้นไปในแนวดิ่งโดยไม่มีจังหวะพัก จำนวน 1 ครั้ง ฝึกทั้งหมด 6 การทดลองคือ การทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก 6 ครั้ง พัก 30 วินาที การทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก 6 ครั้ง พัก 2 นาที การทดลองที่ 3 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก 6 ครั้ง พัก 4 นาที การทดลองที่ 4 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก 3 ครั้ง พัก 30 วินาที การทดลองที่ 5 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก 3 ครั้ง พัก 2 นาที และการทดลองที่ 6 ฝึกด้วยน้ำหนัก 3 ครั้ง พัก 4 นาที แต่ละคน ฝึกสัปดาห์ละหนึ่งการทดลองโดยใช้การถ่วงดุลลำดับ ทำการทดสอบพลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด และความเร็วสูงสุดในการกระโดด ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดย หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ด้วยการทดสอบค่าทีแบบ ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่าหลังการทดลอง พลังสูงสุด แรงสูงสุด และความเร็วสูงสุดในการกระโดดของทุกการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ความเร็วสูงสุดในการกระโดด ของการทดลองที่ 4 เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลได้ว่า การฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักในท่าฮาล์ฟสควอทโดยใช้ความหนัก 85%ของ 1 อาร์เอ็มจำนวน 3 ครั้ง พัก 30 วินาที (การทดลองที่ 4) มีผลฉับพลันทำให้ความเร็วสูงสุดในการกระโดดเพิ่มขึ้น เหมาะสำหรับนำไปจัดโปรแกรมการฝึกในรูปแบบของการฝึกเชิงซ้อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the acute effect of complex training using different repetition and rest interval on peak power, peak force and peak velocity during jump squat. Sixteen male undergraduate students, aged 18-22 years old with relative strength above 1.5, from The Faculty of Sport Science, Chulalongkorn University were recruited to participate in this study. The jumping performance was measured following one of the six complex training regimes a load of 85% of 1 RM. With variation in repetition and rest interval, six complex training regimes composed of 1) 6 repetitions with 30 seconds rest, 2) 6 repetitions with 2 minutes rest, 3) 6 repetitions with 4 minutes rest, 4) 3 repetitions with 30 seconds rest, 5) 3 repetitions with 2 minutes rest, and 6) 3 repetitions with 4 minutes rest. The jumping performance, including peak power, peak force and peak velocity during jump squat was assessed once a week in a counter-balance order. The data were analyzed by one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure and presented as means and standard deviation. The data collected before and after each treatment were compared using dependent paired-sample t-test. The results indicated that peak power, peak force and peak velocity during jump squat of six treatments were not significantly different. However, peak velocity during jump squat (treatment 4) was significantly increased at the .05 level. Conclusion this investigation indicates that the optimal load for peak velocity during jump squat in complex training occurs at using 3 repetitions of half squat at loads of 85% of 1 RM with 30 seconds rest (treatment 4).
Share
COinS