Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MOTIVES IN CONSUMING SERVICE OF WATER-THEME PARK OF THAI TOURISTS
Year (A.D.)
2015
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลพิชญ์ โภไคยอุดม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2015.1104
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่แตกต่างกันตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ รายได้ ภูมิลำเนา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เลือกเดินทางมาใช้บริการสวนน้ำจำนวน 400 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 5 แห่ง คือ สวนน้ำไดโนวอเตอร์พาร์ค จังหวัดขอนแก่น สวนน้ำจูราสสิควอเตอร์พาร์ค จังหวัดนครปฐม สวนน้ำการ์ตูนเน็ตเวิร์คอเมโซน จังหวัดชลบุรี สวนน้ำวานา นาวาหัวหิน วอเตอร์จังเกิ้ล จังหวัด ประจวบคิรีขันธ์ สวนน้ำสแปลชจังเกิ้ล จังหวัดภูเก็ต มีเขตพื้นที่ ที่ละ 80 คน ด้วยวิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือ มีความตรงของเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 0.6 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.69 ในการเก็บข้อมูลและนำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การหาความแตกต่างค่า ที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการวิจัย แรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ( xˉ = 3.90 | S.D. = 0.49) แรงจูงใจด้านบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( xˉ = 4.24, S.D. = 0.68) และแรงจูงใจด้านอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( xˉ = 4.29, S.D. = 0.61) แรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากคือ ด้านกายภาพ ด้านสถานภาพและเกียรติภูมิ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง แต่มีแรงจูงใจด้านวัฒนธรรมรายข้ออยู่ในระดับปานกลางคือ เพื่อเรียนรู้แหล่งท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมอื่นๆ ที่ใกล้เคียง ( xˉ = 3.40, S.D. = 0.94) ผลการเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำ พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีแรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำที่มีรายได้ ภูมิลำเนาแตกต่างกันมีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปผลการวิจัย แรงจูงใจในการเลือกในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีแรงจูงใจด้านบุคคล ด้านอารมณ์ ความรู้สึก อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แต่มีแรงจูงใจด้านวัฒนธรรมรายข้ออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านรายได้ และภูมิลำเนาที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการเลือกใช้บริการสวนน้ำแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the motives in consuming service of water-theme park of Thai tourism decision-making regarding differences in district demographics of sex, age, income and domicile. The samples were 400 Thai residents consuming service of water-theme park in five zones in Thailand where are Dino Water Park in Khon Kaen Province, Jurassic Water Park in Nakhon Pathom Province, Cartoon Network Amazone Water Park in Chonburi Province, Vana Nava Huahin Water jungle in Prachuap Khiri Khan Province and Splash Jungle Water Park in Phuket Province. There were 80 samples in each zone. The sampling method was a multi-stage sampling. Questionnaires were used as the main research method for the data collection with IOC of 0.6 and Coefficient Alpha equal of 0.69. Data were additionally analysed in percentage, standard deviation, t-test and one-way ANOVA. According to the result, the motives in consuming service of Thai tourists affecting decision-making were average all level in high ( xˉ = 3.90 | S.D. = 0.49) . Two aspects were perceived highest which were Personal ( xˉ= 4.24, S.D. = 0.68) and Emotional motives ( xˉ = 4.29, S.D. = 0.61). The other three motives were perceived high which were Physical, Status, and Personal Development but the sub motive in cultural one which is learning other culture nearby water-theme park was the only motive samples perceived in a medium level ( xˉ = 3.40, S.D. = 0.94). The comparative results to opinions consuming service of water-theme park of Thai tourists, there were a significant difference at 0.05 level in the respondents who had different income and domicile. In conclusion, the opinions towards consuming service of water-theme park were also high in all items. The motives consuming service of Thai tourists affecting decision-making were highest in two aspects which were Personal and Emotional motives but the sub motive in cultural one in a medium level. Moreover, the results were a significant difference at 0.05 level in the respondents who had different income and domicile.
Share
COinS