Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
FACTORS AFFECTING RESIDENTS' PARTICIPATION IN COMMUNITY-BASED TOURISM IN KHANOM DISTRICT, NAKHON SI THAMMARAT PROVINCE
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลพิชญ์ โภไคยอุดม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1094
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชและเพื่อศึกษาระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ประชาชนในท้องถิ่นและเป็นผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมในการท่องเที่ยว ในเขตอำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนท้องถิ่นในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินกิจกรรม การมีส่วนร่วมในผลประโยชน์ การมีส่วนร่วมในการหาสาเหตุของปัญหา การมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนและการตัดสินใจ ประชาชนมีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินผลซึ่งประชาชน มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมอยู่ในระดับน้อย และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชมี 3 ปัจจัย คือ ด้านความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน ด้านนโยบายและองค์กรภาครัฐ และด้านการสื่อสารและการประชาสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนท้องถิ่นในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราชโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน ปัจจัยด้านนโยบายและองค์กรภาครัฐ และปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารและการประชาสัมพันธ์ เป็นปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน อำเภอขนอม จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research aims to study the levels of residents’ participation in community-based tourism in Khanom district, Nakhon Si Thammarat province and factors affecting residents’ participation in community-based tourism in Khanom district, Nakhon Si Thammarat province. The samples were 400 residents of Khanom district who have participated in community-based tourism in Khanom district, Nakhon Si Thammarat province. Questionnaires were adopted as a main method of data collection. Data analysis was processed by statistical programme software using a variety of patterns such as percentage, frequency, standard deviation and Multiple Regression. The findings revealed that the overall of resident’ participation in community-based tourism in Khanom district was ranked in the moderate level regarding participation in implementation, benefits exploitation, identifying problems and causes of problems, planning and decision making respectively. However, only participation in evaluation was in the low rank. The factors affecting residents’ participation in community-based tourism in Khanom district, Nakhon Si Thammarat province in three factors were strength of communities, government policy and communications and public relations at 0.05 significance level. The finding of this research represented that Khanom’ residents had moderate level of participation in community-based tourism. Factors affecting residents’ participation in community-based tourism in Khanom district, Nakhon Si Thammarat province in three factors were strength of communities, government policy and communications and public relations.
Creative Commons License