Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการทางการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายในการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MARKETING MIX NEEDS OF SPORTS AND EXERCISE SERVICE USERS IN THE SPORTS AUTHORITY OF THAILAND
Year (A.D.)
2014
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2014.1092
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการทางการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายในการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของผู้ใช้บริการทางการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกายในการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย โดยจำแนกตามกลุ่มเป้าหมายทางการตลาดตามประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 405 คน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า “ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว กรณีพบความแตกต่าง จะวิเคราะห์ต่อด้วยวีธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัย ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 26-35 ปีมีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี เป็น นักศึกษา/นิสิต มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่ไม่เป็นสมาชิก เข้าใช้บริการช่วงวันจันทร์-ศุกร์ เวลา 18.01-21.00 น.เข้าใช้บริการเพราะมาออกกำลังกาย สัปดาห์ละ 3-4 วัน มากับเพื่อน เสียค่าใช้จ่ายเมื่อมาใช้บริการ 0-30 บาทต่อครั้ง เดินทางมาโดยรถส่วนตัว ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางมาใช้บริการ 0-20 บาทต่อครั้ง สถานที่ที่ใช้บริการมากที่สุด คือ ลานกลางแจ้ง เหตุผลสำคัญที่เลือกใช้บริการ คือ การให้บริการกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย ที่หลากหลาย ชนิดกีฬาและกิจกรรมที่ใช้บริการมากที่สุด คือ เดินหรือวิ่งออกกำลังกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ใช้บริการมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อวิเคราะห์เป็นรายด้านพบว่าทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริการ ด้านราคา ด้านสถานที่ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดจำแนกตามเพศ โดยการทดสอบค่า “ที" พบว่า เพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดจำแนกตามอายุ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในด้านราคาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดจำแนกตามรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน โดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีความต้องการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในด้านราคา ด้านการสร้าง และนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the need of marketing mix for sports and exercise service users in the Sports Authority of Thailand and to compare the need of marketing mix classified by Demographic Segmentation including gender, age and income. A total of 405 subjects answered the questionnaire which was used as a survey tool. Data were analyzed statistically by using mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA (F-test). Then the differences were analyzed in pairs by using Scheffé Method. Results The majority of samples were male aged between 26-35 years old. Most of them were a student who graduated with a bachelor’s degree. Their monthly income was approximately 15,001-25,000 Baht. The majority of samples were not a member. They came during 06.01 – 09.00 pm. on weekdays because they needed to exercise about 3-4 days per week and mostly came with friends. They spent 0-30 Baht per visit. Their mean of their transportation was by using private cars which was cost around 0-20 Baht per visit. Place of exercise was around a sport field. Reasons to exercise at the Sports Authority of Thailand were the variety of sports and exercise services. The most popular exercise were walking and jogging. The tests of statistical results were as follow: 1. Sport and exercise service users need the marketing mix overall in high level: Product, Price, Place, Promotion, People, Process and Physical Evidence and Presentation. 2. Result of comparing the marketing mix need of sport and exercise service users classified by gender using t-test were found to be significantly different at .05 level. 3. Result of comparing the marketing mix need of sport and exercise service users, classified by age using the One way ANOVA (F-test) found the user with different average age has different marketing mix need in subject of price which differentiated at .05 significant level 4. Result of comparing the marketing mix need of sport and exercise service users, classified by income using the One way ANOVA (F-test) found the user with different average monthly income has different marketing mix need in subject of price, physical evidence and presentation which differentiated at .05 significant level
Creative Commons License