Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติแบบสะพายเป้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MARKETING MIX INFLUENCING THE DECISION MAKING OF BACKPACKER TOURISTS TO TRAVEL TO CULTURAL TOURISM ATTRACTIONS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฤทัย สุนธยาธร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.995
Abstract
จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในกรุงเทพมหานครของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติแบบสะพายเป้ และเพื่อให้ทราบถึงการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติแบบสะพายเป้ที่จะเดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวยังสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 400 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุระหว่าง 25-34 ปี เป็นเพศหญิง มีสถานภาพสมรส มีระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปี US$ 20,000-29,999 มีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ มีถิ่นพำนักอยู่ในเอเชียนักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติแบบสะพายเป้ที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อปี อาชีพ และถิ่นพำนักแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด 7 Ps ในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในกรุงเทพมหานครโดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านพนักงานผู้ให้บริการ และด้านภาพลักษณ์สถานที่ท่องเที่ยวของสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจท่องเที่ยวของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติแบบสะพายเป้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This reserch aimed to study the marketing mix influencing the decision making of backpacker tourists to travel to cultural tourism attractions in Bangkok. The data was collected by using questionnaires. The samples were 400 backpacker tourists who travelled to 10 cultural tourism attractions in Bangkok Metropolis. The descriptive statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The inferential statistics t-test, One-way ANOVA and Multiple Linear Regression, were also employed with statistically significant at the level of 0.05. The results showed that :Most of the samples were married female, age between 25 to 34 years old, granted bachelor degree, working as state enterprise with average salary around US$ 20,000-29,999 and living in Asia.To determine the significant differences of backpacker tourists' opinions between genders, and among different age groups, average income, education level, occupation and marital status of backpacker tourists. The research found that different groups of genders, ages groups, average income, education level, occupation and marital status had no influenced on backpacker tourist's opinions of cultural tourism attraction. In addition, product, promotion, people, and physical evidence were marketing mix factors that influenced the decision making of backpacker tourists to travel to cultural tourism attractions in Bangkok Metropolis.
Creative Commons License