Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรในสถาบันการพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of personnel health behaviors of the Institute of Physical Education
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1033
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ และเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ของบุคลากรในสถาบันการพลศึกษา ตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ( อายุ เพศ ตำแหน่ง และพื้นที่แบ่งตามภาคของประเทศ) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรที่ปฏิบัติงานประจำในสถาบันการพลศึกษา จำนวน 300 คน ประกอบด้วยเพศชาย 129 คน และเพศหญิง 171 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบบจำลองการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเพนเดอร์ ถูกนำมาประยุกต์เพื่อสร้างแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา โดยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ .88 และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.88 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวัดความแปรปรวนทางเดียวในกรณีพบความแตกต่างจะทำการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัย พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรในสถาบันการพลศึกษาในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.55)เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสุขภาพ ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ด้านการพัฒนาทางจิตวิญญาณและด้านการจัดการกับความเครียด อยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.54, = [Mean] 3.77, = [Mean] 3.90และ [Mean] =3.89) แต่มีด้านกิจกรรมทางกายและด้านโภชนาการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([Mean] = 2.72 และ [Mean] = 3.45) การเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพตามเพศและพื้นที่แบ่งตามภาคของประเทศโดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมสุขภาพตามอายุและตำแหน่งโดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อจำแนกตามรายด้านพบด้านที่แตกต่างกันมีดังนี้ พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรในสถาบันการพลศึกษาตามเพศ พบว่า ด้านกิจกรรมทางกาย มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรในสถาบันการพลศึกษาตามตำแหน่ง (ข้าราชการครูและบุคลากรทางการศึกษา รวมทั้งลูกจ้างประจำ) พบว่า ด้านโภชนาการ ด้านสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล และด้านการพัฒนาทางจิตวิญญาณ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 พฤติกรรมสุขภาพของบุคลากรในสถาบันการพลศึกษาตามอายุ พบว่า ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสุขภาพ ด้านกิจกรรมทางกายมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was two-fold: investigating health behaviors, and comparing health behaviors among demographic factors (age, gender, position, region).The sample was from full-time personnel of the Institute of Physical Education. There were a total of 300 subjects, which were 129malesand 171females. A simple random sampling technique was employed to recruit the subjects. Pender’s Model has been proposed to construct the questionnaires, which were examined for content validity and reliability.The content validity by using Index of Item-Objective Congruence (IOC= .88) and the reliability was .88. Data were treated by utilizing percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, and One- Way ANOVA. Then the differences were analyzed in pairs via Scheffe’s approach. Results:The major findings and conclusions revealed the following: The majority of health behaviors of the personnel of the Institute of Physical Education was at very good level([Mean] = 3.55). After studying each aspect, the results showed that health responsibility, interpersonal relations, spiritual growth, and stress management were explicitly reflected in the good conduct ([Mean] = 3.54, [Mean] = 3.77, [Mean] = 3.90, [Mean] = 3.89), however, the physical activity and the nutrition were at a moderate level([Mean] = 2.72, [Mean] = 3.45). The comparison of personnel health behaviors by gender and divided into regions of Thailand were not significant difference at the .05 level in terms of overall aspects. The comparison of personnel health behaviors by age and position were significant difference at the .05 level in terms of overall aspects. when determined each aspect, some significant difference was found as follows: Health behaviors of the personnel of the Institute of Physical Education differed by gender. There was a significant difference at the .05 level in terms of physical activity. Health behaviors of the personnel of the Institute of Physical Education differed by position (lecturer and supporting staff). There was a significant difference at the .05 level in terms of nutrition, interpersonal relations, and spiritual growth. Health behaviors of the personnel of the Institute of Physical Education differed by age. There was a significant difference at the .05 level in terms of health responsibility and physical activity
Creative Commons License