Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบจากประเทศไทยไปสหภาพยุโรป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Multimodal transportation from Thailand to European Union
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลชนก สุทธิวาทนฤพุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การจัดการด้านโลจิสติกส์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1781
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาต้นทุนการขนส่ง เวลาที่ใช้ในการขนส่ง วิธีการขนส่ง และเส้นทางการขนส่งสินค้า ด้วยตู้คอนเทนเนอร์แห้งทั่วไปขนาด 20 ฟุตเท่านั้น ด้วยระบบการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบจากประเทศไทยไปสหภาพยุโรป โดยผ่านท่าเรือน้ำลึกทวาย และท่าเรือน้ำลึกปากบารา เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับระบบการขนส่งและเส้นทางการขนส่งสินค้าที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ Multimodal Transport Cost Model เพื่อคำนวณหาต้นทุนรวมการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ เวลาที่ใช้ในการขนส่ง และความคลาดเคลื่อนของเวลาที่ใช้ในการขนส่ง จากนั้นใช้ Goal Programming Model เพื่อคำนวณหาเส้นทางที่ตรงตามความต้องการของผู้ส่งออก โดยผู้ส่งออกเป็นผู้กำหนดน้ำหนักความสำคัญให้กับปัจจัยต่างๆที่จะนำมาพิจารณาด้วยตนเอง ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิที่นำมาใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้ ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ประกอบการขนส่งทางบก ทางเรือ ผู้รับจัดการขนส่ง ผู้ส่งออก และบริษัทรับประกันวินาศภัย เป็นต้น ส่วนข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ ได้แก่ ต้นทุนการขนส่ง เวลาที่ใช้ในการขนส่ง และต้นทุนการประกันภัย ได้รับการเสนอจากผู้รับจัดการขนส่ง และบริษัทรับประกันภัยภัยที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือ ซึ่งให้บริการอยู่ในเส้นทางปัจจุบัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เส้นทางที่ 2: Ayutthaya – Dawei – Rotterdam ซึ่งมีต้นทุนการขนส่งเท่ากับ 3,800 เหรียญ ใช้เวลาในการขนส่ง 21.4 วัน และมีความคลาดเคลื่อนของเวลาที่ใช้ในการขนส่งเท่ากับ 0.14 เป็นเส้นทางการขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ ที่ตรงกับความต้องการของผู้ส่งออก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is the study of transport costs, transit time, modes and transportation routes for exporting cargo in 20 foot container only by Multimodal Transportation from Thailand to European Union via Dawei Deep Seaport and Pakbara Deep Seaport comparing with the transportation system and routes which have been used presently. Data analysis is divided into 2 parts. Multimodal Transport Cost Model is for calculating total transport cost, transit time and transit time variability in multimodal transportation and Goal Programming Model is for calculating a route which meets exporter’s need. Exporter will define important weight priorities of the considered factors by himself. Primary data used in this thesis were received by interviewing land and sea carriers, freight forwarders, exporters, insurers, etc. Whereas, secondary data which are transportation cost, transit time and insurance cost were received from reliable freight forwarders and insurance company who have rendered services in the present transportation routes. The results found that Route 2: Ayutthaya – Dawei – Rotterdam has total transport cost USD.3,800, transit time 21.4 days and transit time variability 0.14 is the multimodal transportation route which meets the exporter’s need.
Creative Commons License