Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในการแข่งขันไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก ประจำปี 2554
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of public relations strategy for Professional Football Clubs in Thai Premiere League. Be.2554
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1295
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพ 7 สโมสร ด้วยการเลือกแบบแบ่งชั้น และผู้ชมการแข่งขันฟุตบอลไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก จำนวน 400 คน ด้วยการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถามเรื่อง การศึกษากลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพในการแข่งขันไทยพรีเมียร์ลีก ประจำปี 2554 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยใช้ การแจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ หาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. สโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพมีการใช้กลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ ได้แก่ 1) กลยุทธ์การใช้การสื่อที่หลากหลาย 2) กลยุทธ์การจัดเหตุการณ์พิเศษ 3) กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ และ 4) กลยุทธ์การสร้างการจดจำ 2.ผู้ชมการแข่งขันฟุตบอลไทยพรีเมียร์ลีกมีระดับการรับรู้ข่าวสารจากกลยุทธ์การประชาสัมพันธ์ของสโมสรฟุตบอลอาชีพ เกี่ยวกับ กลยุทธ์การใช้สื่อที่หลากหลาย กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ และกลยุทธ์สร้างการจดจำอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) เท่ากับ 3.08, 2.99 และ 2.69 ตามลำดับ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.83, 0.70 และ 0.88 ตามลำดับ ยกเว้น กลยุทธ์การจัดเหตุการณ์พิเศษ อยู่ในระดับน้อย ค่าเฉลี่ย (X) เท่ากับ 2.53 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) เท่ากับ 0.99
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the public relations strategies for Professional Football Clubs. The samples was 7 Professional Football Clubs in Thai Premiere League. B.E.2554, chosen by Stratified Random Sampling, and 400 spectators chosen by Accidental Sampling. Questionnaire and interview were used to collect data. The collected data was statistically analysed by using frequency distribution, percentage, means and standard deviation. The results were found as follow: 1.The public relations strategies used by Professional Football Clubs were 1) Various Media strategies, 2) Special Events strategies 3) Image Building strategies and 4) Recognitions strategies. 2.The spectators’ perception through different strategies was found at different levels. The perception through Various Media Strategies, Image Building Strategies, and Recognitions Strategies was found at medium level with means (X) of 3.08, 2.99, and 2.69; standard deviation (S.D.) of 0.83, 0.70 and 0.88, respectively. While the perception through Special Events Strategies was found at low level with means (X) of 2.53 and standard deviation of (S.D.) 0.99.
Creative Commons License