Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวเมืองหลวงพระบาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting Thai tourists' decision to visit Muang Luang Prabang
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1364
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจ และเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจกับข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวเมืองหลวงพระบาง จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า "ที" และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว กรณีพบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่จะวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างนั้นเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD1. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีช่วงอายุ 30-39 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานหน่วยงานเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-20,000 บาท มีประสบการณ์ในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวเมืองหลวงพระบาง ในระยะเวลา 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา เป็นครั้งแรก โดยเลือกเดินทางมากับบริษัทนำเที่ยว ใช้รถบริษัทนำเที่ยวเป็นพาหนะในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยว มีระยะเวลาในการเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวครั้งนี้ มากกว่า 3 วัน และจะเดินทางมากับครอบครัว 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามนี้เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก ยกเว้นด้านสินค้า บุคลากร แหล่งท่องเที่ยว โปรแกรมท่องเที่ยว และกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยว ที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย ระหว่างเพศ อายุ การศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research were to study and compare the factors influencing decision to visit Luang Prabang (LPB). The samples were 400 Thai tourists who travelled to LPB and a questionnaire was used as a survey tool. Data were analyzed statistically using mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA (F-test). Then the differences were analyzed in pairs by using Least Significant Difference (LSD). The results were as follow:1) The sample were female aged 30-39 years old. The highest education level was Bachelor Degree working as employees in private enterprises and their monthly income was 15,001-20,000 Baht. It was found out to be their first time of visit to LPB by consulting with tour agency and travelled by company bus as their main vehicle for the trip. They planned to spend more than 3 days on this trip with their family. 2) Decision influencing factors of sample group Thai tourists visiting LPB showed high level in all factors except products, human resources, tourist attractions, and tour package were found to be the highest level of factors. 3) Comparing the factors influencing Thai tourists decision by genders, ages, careers, education level and monthly income were found were found to significantly different at 0.5 level.
Creative Commons License