Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Thai division 1 football club management
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1354
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารจัดการของสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ปี 2010 เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการจัดการสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ระหว่างสโมสร 16 สโมสร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นบุคลกรของสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 จำนวน 304 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviations) การทดสอบค่า F-test ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสังคมศาสตร์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ที่มีต่อทรัพยากรพื้นฐานในการจัดการทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านทรัพยากรบุคคลมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ([Mean]= 3.07). 2. ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ที่มีต่อกระบวนการในการจัดการสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ตามมาตรฐานไทยพรีเมียร์ลีกปี 2010 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านขนาดของธุรกิจมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ([Mean] = 3.25). 3. ความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ที่มีต่อปัจจัยแวดภายนอกทั้ง 3 ด้านอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการเมืองมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ([Mean] = 3.09). 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 พบว่าแต่ละสโมสรที่แตกต่างกันจะมีความคิดเห็นต่อทรัพยากรในการบริหารจัดการทั้ง 4 ด้าน ต่อกระบวนการในการจัดการสโมสรฟุตบอลไทยดิวิชั่น 1 ตามมาตรฐานไทยพรีเมียร์ลีกปี 2010 ทั้ง 10 ด้าน และต่อปัจจัยแวดภายนอกทั้ง 3 ด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was to study Thai Division 1 football clubs management in 2010 and to compare the opinion towarded Thai Division 1 football clubs management among 16 football clubs. The samples ware 304 personnels of Thai Division 1 football clubs. The questionnaire was the tool employed in this study. The analytical statistics ware percentages, means, standard deviation and Analysis of Variance (F-test). The result were as follow : 1. The opinion of the personnel in Thai Division 1 football clubs towarded the four basic resources in management were all rated in good level with the highest mean scores in human resource ([Mean]= 3.07). 2. The opinion of the personnel of Thai Division 1 football clubs towarded the management process of Thai Division 1 football clubs according to Thai Premier League standards in 2010 were all rated in good level with the highest mean scores in business size ([Mean]= 3.25). 3. The opinion of the personnel of Thai Division 1 football clubs towarded three external factors were all rate in good level with the highest mean scores in politics ([Mean]= 3.09). 4. Comparing opinion of the personnel of Thai Division 1 football clubs towarded the four basic resources in management, the management process and the external factor, it was found to be significant differences at the statistical level of .05.
Share
COinS