Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกการเดินแบบปกติและการเดินแบบทิศทางที่มีผลต่อสุขสมรรถนะในสตรีวัยทำงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison between the effects of conventional walking and directional walking on health-related physical fitness in working women
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1207
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการเดินแบบปกติและการเดินแบบทิศทางที่ มีผลต่อสุขมรรถนะในสตรีวัยทำงาน อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นสตรีวัยทำงาน อายุระหว่าง 30-45 ปี จำนวน 39 แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive selection) เป็น 2 กลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดินแบบปกติ จำนวน 19 คน และกลุ่มเดินแบบทิศทาง จำนวน 20 คน ทั้งสองกลุ่มใช้เวลาเดิน 30 วินาที/วัน 3 วัน/สัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ ที่จำนวนก้าว 126 ก้าว/นาที ทำการวัดสุขสมรรถนะ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 5 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำและการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีแอลเอสดี ทดสอบความีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มเดินแบบทิศทาง มีอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก สมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด ความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงและอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา และการทรงตัว ดีกว่ากลุ่มเดินแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มเดินแบบปกติ และกลุ่มเดินแบบทิศทาง มีอัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก สมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด เปอร์เซ็นไขมัน เปอร์เซ็นมวลร่างกายปราศจากไขมัน มวลกล้ามเนื้อ ความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงและอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา การทรงตัว เวลาปฏิกิริยาเชิงซ้อนต่อเสียงและการใช้พลังงานขณะพัก พัฒนาการดีกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลการวิจัย การฝึกเดินแบบปกติและการฝึกเดินแบบทิศทางส่งผล่อการพัฒนาสุขสมรรถนะในสตรีวัยทำงาน แต่อย่างไรก็ตามการเดินแบบทิศทางมีผลทำให้อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก สมรรถภาพการใช้ออกซิเจนสูงสุด ความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรงและอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา และการทรงตัว ดีขึ้นกว่าเดินแบบปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this investigation was to compare the effects of conventonal walking and directional walking on health - related fitness in working women. Thirty-nine volunteered females (ages 30-45) partcipated in this investigation. The subjects were divided by purposive selection into 2 groups: the conventonal walking group (n=19); the directional walking group (n=20). Both groups exercised for 30 minutes/day, 3 days/week for 10 weeks by using 126 steps. The health - related physcal fitness test was assessed before the experiment, of the 5th | and 10th week of the experiment. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means and standard deviation, one way analysis of covariance, one way analysis of variance with repeated measure and multiple comparison by using least significant difference (LSD). The experiment was employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. After 10 week of training, restng heart rate, maximal oxygn consumption, flexibility, leg muscular strength and endurance and balance in the directional walking group were more significantly better than those of the conventional walking group at the .05 level. 2. Before and after 10 week of training, resting heart rate, maximal oxygen consumption, percent body fat, percent fat free mass, muscle mass, flexibility, leg muscular strength and endurance, balance, choice reaction time and resting metabolic rate of the conventional walking group and thedirectional walking group were significantly improved at the .05 level. Conclusion: The experiment demonstrates the effects of both the conventonal walking and the directional walking in improvement of health - related physcal fitness in working women. However, the directional walking has been shown to better in resting heart rate, maximal oxygen consumption, flexibility, leg muscular strength and endurance and baleance when compare to the conventional walking.
Creative Commons License