Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาเกาะยาวน้อย จังหวัดพังงา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of recreation activities management in tourism community based : a case study of Yaonoy Island, Phang-Nga Province
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ทวีพรปฐมกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1198
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักท่องเที่ยวที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวเกาะยาวน้อย จังหวัดพังงา โดยทำการศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านเพศ และอายุ เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลความคิดเห็นในแต่ละด้านอันได้แก่ ด้านกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่นักท่องเที่ยวสนใจ ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านด้านการบริการ ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านการบริหารจัดการของรัฐและเอกชน และศึกษาความแตกต่างอายุของนักท่องเที่ยวในแต่ละด้านที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวเกาะยาวน้อย โดยเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที"(t-test) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว หากพบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย จะนำมาเปรียบเทียบเป็นรายคู่ ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ โดยกำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 20-28 ปี มีที่อยู่อาศัยในปัจจุบันอยู่ในภาคกลาง มีระดับการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับ ปริญญาตรี และมีอาชีพเป็นนักเรียน/นิสิต/นักศึกษา มีรายได้น้อยกว่า 10,000 บาท โดยระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับปานกลางในทุกๆด้าน มีเพียงด้านเดียวคือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านเพศ และอายุ พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านเพศมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันมีเพียงบางกิจกรรมแตกต่างกัน แต่ปัจจัยอายุมีผลต่อระดับความคิดเห็น ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 อย่างไรก็ตามผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นว่าการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนส่งผลให้คนในท้องถิ่นสามารถสร้างรายได้ให้กับชุมชนและยังสามารถอนุรักษ์ธรรมชาติได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of recreation activities management in tourism community-based. Thai tourists who traveled to Yao Noi island, Phang-Nga province were purposively randomed for the sample of the study. A comparison study of tourist’s opinions with factors on sex and age. Comparing the opinion data in each aspect are interested recreation activities, social and culture, service, convenient, and the administration of government and individual. Then, studying the different of tourist’s age who came to Yao Noi island in each part. Data were collected from 400 subjects questionnaires and analyzed for means, standard deviation, t-test, and one way ANOVA. If we found the different of means, the Scheffe’s method would employed significant difference at the 0.05 level. The results of the study were mostly of subjects were women which the age between 20 and 28, present address in central region their educations were in the bachelor degree level, and their occupations were students whose incomes less than 10,000 baht. Their opinions were in average level in almost every part, the only recreation espect was in high level. When we considered the different of tourist’s opinions with factors on sexs and ages, the results were the different of sexes factors with the view of all sides were not different. There were some activities different, but the different of age factors would make the opinion different with statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Howover, subjects agreed that recreation activities management in tourism community-based effects to local people were able to earn money for their community and especially could conserve nature in a good condition.
Creative Commons License