Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหนังสือเรียนทัศนศิลป์ ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidelines to develop visual arts textbooks for fourth grade level cluster based On Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.199
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหนังสือเรียนทัศนศิลป์ ช่วงชั้นที่ 4 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ใน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านผู้แต่ง ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกิจกรรมศิลปะ ด้านภาพประกอบ ด้านการออกแบบและคุณภาพการพิมพ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษา 6 คน ครูผู้สอน 6 คน ผู้แต่งหนังสือเรียน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการตีความหาข้อสรุปตามโครงสร้างของประเด็นคำถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านผู้แต่ง ควรเป็นผู้มีคุณวุฒิทางด้านวิชาการ มีประสบการณ์ในการเขียนและการสอน มีความสามารถในการใช้ภาษา ประกอบด้วยนักวิชาการศิลปศึกษา ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านทัศนศิลป์และครูผู้สอน เพื่อร่วมกำหนดกรอบแนวคิดของเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมให้สัมพันธ์กัน มีบรรณาธิการผู้เรียบเรียงและบรรณาธิการฝ่ายศิลป์ 2. ด้านเนื้อหา ควรมีความตรงตามสาระและมาตรฐานการเรียนรู้ ถูกต้องตามหลักวิชาการ มีระดับความยากง่ายที่เหมาะสม บูรณาการความรู้ 4 แกนตามทฤษฎี DBAE ความรู้ความเข้าใจทัศนวัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญาไทยและสากล ใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ บูรณาการร่วมกับศาสตร์อื่น ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทั้งด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และจิตพิสัย มีความทันสมัยน่าสนใจ เตรียมความพร้อมศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาหรือประกอบอาชีพ แนะนำแหล่งเรียนรู้เพิ่มเติม จัดทำชุดส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ หนังสือเรียน คู่มือครู แบบฝึกหัด และสื่อมัลติมีเดีย 3. ด้านกิจกรรมศิลปะ ควรมีความหลากหลาย เหมาะสมกับวัย ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการแสดงลักษณะเฉพาะตน พัฒนาความรู้ ความเข้าใจและการนำไปใช้ บูรณาการความรู้ทั้ง 4 แกนตามแนวทฤษฎี DBAE การเรียนรู้ทัศนวัฒนธรรม ภูมิปัญญาไทยและสากล ใช้เทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ พัฒนาสติปัญญาทั้ง 8 ด้าน ตามทฤษฎีพหุปัญญา เชื่อมโยงกับแหล่งเรียนรู้ในท้องถิ่นและการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต มีกิจกรรมเสริมความถนัด เตรียมความพร้อมศึกษาต่อระดับอุดมศึกษาหรือประกอบอาชีพ 4. ด้านภาพประกอบ ต้องสื่อความหมายตรงตามเนื้อหา สีสวยงาม น่าสนใจ กระตุ้นความคิดและความเข้าใจเนื้อหา มีความหลากหลายทั้งภาพผลงานศิลปินไทยและต่างประเทศ ช่างพื้นบ้าน ผลงานนักเรียน และภาพขั้นตอนการปฏิบัต มีคำบรรยายและอธิบายภาพ มีขนาดภาพที่เหมาะสม สัดส่วนปริมาณภาพต่อเนื้อหา 40:60 ระบุแหล่งอ้างอิงของภาพ บรรจุภาพในแผ่นซีดีรอม 5. ด้านการออกแบบและคุณภาพการพิมพ์ ควรออกแบบปกและรูปเล่มให้มีบุคลิกลักษณะ คือ มีความสวยงาม ทันสมัย น่าสนใจ การจัดหน้าต้องคำนึงความงามทางองค์ประกอบศิลป์ มีเอกภาพ เรียบง่าย มีแบบแผน รูปเล่มขนาด A4 ตัวอักษรขนาด 16 พอยท์ ใช้กระดาษปอนด์หรืออาร์ต เข้าเล่มแบบสันกาว มีการกำหนดเกณฑ์คุณภาพการออกแบบและการพิมพ์ และมีกรรมการตรวจมาตรฐานคุณภาพ ข้อเสนอะแนะเพิ่มเติมคือ ควรปรับรูปแบบจากการบรรยายเนื้อหาเป็นการสื่อความหมายด้วยภาพ และออกแบบอย่างมีศิลปะ เพื่อส่งเสริมความซาบซึ้งสุนทรียภาพควบคู่ไปกับความรู้ทางทฤษฎี ดังนั้นผู้แต่งและผู้ผลิตจึงควรให้ความสำคัญกับภาพประกอบ การออกแบบและคุณภาพการพิมพ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the guidelines to develop the visual arts textbooks for the fourth grade level cluster based on basic education curriculum B.E.2544 in 5 factors, which are Author factor, Content factor, Art activity factor, Illustration factor, and Design and quality printing factor. The population was comprised of six art educators, six art teachers in the fourth grade level cluster, and six visual arts textbooks authors. The research methodology is a set of structured interviews. The data was analyzed by content analysis. The results of the research revealed that: 1. Author factor. The authors should be the knowledge expertise, who has the writing and teaching experience, the ability for using language. Moreover, the authors should be comprised of art educator, visual art expert, and art teacher in order to set the content related to the activity controlled by editor and art editor. 2. Content factor. The content should be in the learning standard according to the subject principle; have the proper to the level of difficulty; integrate the four principles knowledge of the DBAE theory; understand in visual culture, Thai and international wisdom; merge new technology with others; improve cognitive domain, psychomotor domain, and effective domain; interesting, update, and prepare to university study or career; introduce alternatives learning source; make up the set of learning encouragement, textbooks, teacher handbooks, and multi-medias. 3. Art activity factor. The art activity should be variety to the ages; support the creation and individual present; develop knowledge, understanding, and using; integrate the four principles knowledge of the DBAE theory; understand in visual culture, Thai and international wisdom; use new technology to develop 8 sectors of intelligence according to the theory of multiple-intelligences; combine with the local learning source and life-long learning; have skillful activity; prepare to university study or career. 4. Illustration factor. The illustration have to include of this following ; explaining the content exactly, coloring aesthetically, interesting, encourage of thinking and understanding; varieties of art works-Thai artists, international artists, craftsmen, student art works, and the illustration of process; the caption to explain the illustration; The picture should have a proper size for reader to view any detail clearly. The ratio of text and picture should be (40:60); reference of the picture and write it into the CD-ROM. 5. Design and quality printing factor. The cover and the books should be designed to distinguish as the art subject, which is beauty, in-trend, and interesting. The page setting up must be considered aesthetical matter. The book sized is the A4 size. The average font is 16 point printed in the sulphate paper or art paper, then binding the book by glue. The books should meet the standard quality of design and printing by the book expertists committee. In addition, the visual art textbooks should be adjusted the way of presentation from explanation to narration by picture, and designed artistically in order to encourage aesthetic with the theory. So, the author and the producer should pay more important to the illustration, design, and quality printing.
Creative Commons License