Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ชมฟุตบอลไทยแลนด์พรีเมียร์ลีก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for marketing mix of Thailand Premier League spectators
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1148
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ชมฟุตบอลไทยแลนด์ พรีเมียร์ลีก และเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ชมฟุตบอลไทยแลนด์ พรีเมียร์ลีกระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ชมการแข่งขันฟุตบอลจำนวน 480 คน จากสนามสโมสรทีมเหย้า 16 สโมสร ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการวิจัย ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้นำมาวิเคราะห์นำเสนอในรูปร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า “ที" ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญพบว่า 1. ความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดผู้ชมฟุตบอลไทยแลนด์ พรีเมียร์ลีกโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากยกเว้นด้านสถานที่ให้บริการในเรื่องมีร้านจำหน่ายของที่ระลึกมีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาดของผู้ชมฟุตบอลไทยแลนด์พรีเมียร์ลีกระหว่างเพศชายและเพศหญิง พบว่าเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีความต้องการส่วนผสมทางการตลาด โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ยกเว้นความต้องการด้านกระบวนการให้บริการในเรื่องมีโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดสำหรับย้อนภาพการยิงประตูและการเล่นช่วงที่สำคัญ ด้านการสร้างและนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพในเรื่องจัดบริเวณที่พักผ่อนสำหรับผู้เข้าชม และเรื่องปรับปรุงอาคาร สถานที่ สภาพแวดล้อมให้สะอาด แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study needs for marketing mix of Thailand premier league spectators and compare the needs for marketing mix of between male and female spectators. Samples were 480 spectators from 16 home team clubs. Questionnaires based on the needs for marketing mix were constructed and used as the research tool. The collected data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test by means of SPSS programs. The results were as follows 1. The needs for marketing mix of Thailand premier league spectators, as overall, were at the high level excepts the needs for service places aspect in souvenir selling were at the low level. 2. In comparing the needs for marketing mix between male and female spectators, as overall, there were not significantly different excepts the service process aspect in short circuit television for replaying goal shooting and important plays and the physical evidence and presentation aspect in providing spectator rest areas and improving building and environment were significantly different at the .05 level.
Share
COinS