Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบเลิร์นนิ่งอ็อบเจกต์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการสร้างความรู้และทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีสุรนารี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a learning object model to enhance knowledge construction and critical thinking skills of Suranaree University of Technology’s undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Second Advisor
อนุชัย ธีระเรืองไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบเลิร์นนิ่งอ็อบเจกต์เพื่อเสริมสร้างการสร้างความรู้และทักษะการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยี สุรนารี เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีขั้นตอนดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลพื้นฐาน และ สอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ระยะที่ 2 สร้างต้นแบบ ระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบกับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตชั้นปีที่ 3 มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีสุรนารี จำนวน 163 คน ในรายวิชาพิษวิทยาสิ่งแวดล้อมและอาชีวอนามัย เป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ และระยะที่ 4 นำเสนอรูปแบบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ สื่อเลิร์นนิ่งอ็อบเจกต์แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบวัดการสร้างความรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการคิดวิจารณญาณ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน แบบบันทึกการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ และ t-test Dependent ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบเลิร์นนิ่งอ็อบเจกต์ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1)คุณลักษณะเลิร์นนิ่งอ็อบเจกต์ 2)กระบวนการสร้างความรู้ 3)สิ่งแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้แบบเปิด 4)การคิดแบบมีวิจารณญาณ และ 3 เงื่อนไขของรูปแบบ คือ 1)บทบาทผู้สอน 2)บทบาทผู้เรียน 3)ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม 2.รูปแบบเลิร์นนิ่งอ็อบเจกต์ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ 1)นำเสนอปัญหา 2)ศึกษาปัญหา 3)หาแนวทางตอบปัญหา 4)สร้างความรู้ 5)นำไปใช้ 6)ประเมินผล 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนตามรูปแบบมีการสร้างความรู้ในระดับต่ำและระดับสูง มีคะแนนทักษะการคิดแบบวิจารณญาณสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed to develop a learning object model to enhance knowledge construction and critical thinking skills of Suranaree University of Technology’s undergraduate students. The research and development was divided into 4 phases: 1) to study, analyze and synthesize basic data and the questions for the experts’ opinions. 2) to develop a design of learning object model. 3) to study the results of using model with 163 Suranaree University of Technology’s third-year undergraduate students for 6 weeks. And 4) to propose the learning object model. Instruments used for the study were the object learning media, the questionnaire for the experts’ opinions, knowledge construction test, critical thinking skills test, learning achievement test, and the interview record forms. Statistics used for analyzing the quantitative data were frequency, percentage, means score, standard deviation, range between quartile, and t-test dependent. The findings revealed as follows: 1. The learning object model comprised of four factors: 1) characteristics of learning object 2) knowledge construction process 3) open learning environment (OLEs) 4) critical thinking. There were three conditions for the model use: 1) teacher’s role 2) learner’s roles 3) social interactions. 2. The learning object model comprised of six steps: 1) problem presentation 2) problem study 3) problem solutions 4) knowledge construction 5) applications 6) evaluation. 3. The experimental group who learned through the learning object model had significantly higher posttest scores on critical thinking skills than pre-test scores on critical thinking skills with statistical at .05 level. It was also found that their high-level elaboration was at 28.57 percent whereas their low-level elaboration was at 49.86 percent.
Creative Commons License