Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาพุทธพิสัยและการยอมรับแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามปรัชญาของ สำหรับบุคลากรสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an e-collaborative learning model using case-based learning to enhance cognitive domain and adoption of learning organization concept based on sufficiency economy philosophy for the Crown Property Bureau's officials
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิดานันท์ มลิทอง
Second Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.8
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาพุทธิพิสัยและการยอมรับแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของบุคลากรสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยมีการดำเนินการวิจัย 4 ขั้น ตอนคือ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานและความต้องการของบุคลากรสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ 2) สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 3) ทดลองและศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ 4) รับรองและนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานและความต้องการมีจำนวน 362 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีจำนวน 20 คน โดยทั้งสองกลุ่มเป็นบุคลากรสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการยอมรับ แบบทดสอบพุทธิพิสัย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมตามรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การดำเนินกิจกรรมใช้เวลา 10 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ([mean]̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ด้วยกรณีศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาพุทธิพิสัยและการยอมรับแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของบุคลากรสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์มี 7 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) วัตถุประสงค์ 2) ระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ 3) บุคลากร 4) ปฏิสัมพันธ์ 5) การประเมินผล 6) สภาพแวดล้อม และ 7) การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์โดยใช้กรณีศึกษา สำหรับขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นการพัฒนาการยอมรับแนวคิดองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และ 2) ขั้นการพัฒนาพุทธิพิสัยเรื่ององค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ตามแนวปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการพัฒนาพุทธิพิสัยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. บุคลากรของสำนักงานทรัพย์สินส่วนพระมหากษัตริย์ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการดำเนินงาน ว่า การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ มีความสำคัญและจำเป็น เนื่องจากเป็นเครื่องมือที่สามารถช่วยในการเรียนรู้และติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างกันได้ดี โดยมีคะแนนการยอมรับหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to develop an e-collaborative learning model using case-based learning to enhance cognitive domain and adoption of learning organization concept based on sufficiency economy philosophy for the Crown Property Bureau’s officials. This study, using research and development (R&D) method, is divided in to 4 steps : 1) study the opinions, problem and needs on developing cognitive domain and adoption from the Crown Property Bureau’s Officials; 2) create a prototype of an e-Collaborative Learning Model; 3) try out and validate the developed prototype; and, 4) assure and propose an e-collaborative learning model. The number of samples for studying the opinions in step 1 are 362 and the samples for try out the model are 20, both groups are the Crown Property Bureau’s Officials. The instruments used in this research consisted of 1) an adoption test; 2) a cognitive exam; and, 3) satisfaction questionnaire for activities of an e-collaborative learning model. The experiment in this research is ten weeks period. The data are analyzed using Mean ([mean]), Standard Deviation (S.D.), and t-test Dependent. The research findings show that : 1. The e-collaborative learning model comprises of seven components as follow : 1) objective; 2) information technology system; 3) officer; 4) interaction; 5) assessment; 6) environment; and, 7) an e-collaborative learning using case-based learning. The process of an e-collaborative learning model consisted of two steps: 1) developing an adoption of learning organization concept based on sufficiency economy philosophy; and, 2) developing a cognitive domain of learning organization concept based on sufficiency economy philosophy. 2. It is found that the subjects learned from the model have post-test scores on cognitive exam higher statistically significant at .05 level. 3. The Crown Property Bureau’s officials think that an e-collaborative learning is important and necessary to be a tool for communication to each other and they want to learn and share idea and experience with peers via computer. It is found that the Crown Property Bureau’s officials have an adoption post-test score higher with statistically significant at .05 level.
Share
COinS