Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of learning-teaching by using life skills in decision making and problem solving on academic achievement in sex education of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.211
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหากับกลุ่มที่เรียน โดยการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2551 โรงเรียนสันติราษฎร์วิทยาลัย จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็นการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา จำนวน 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ จำนวน 35 คน สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา จำนวน 6 แผน แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.89 ค่าความยากง่ายอยู่ในช่วง 0.21-0.79 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง 0.24-0.67 แบบสอบถามเจตคติเรื่องเพศศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.72 และแบบวัดทักษะการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหาเรื่องเพศศึกษาที่มีค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.75 ซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ครูประจำวิชาเป็นผู้สอนตามปกติ มีการวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มก่อนและหลังการทดลอง จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปผลดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิต ด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา หลังการเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้ และด้านเจตคติสูงขึ้น และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา ก็พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยด้านความรู้ และด้านเจตคติมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจ และการแก้ปัญหากับการเรียนด้วยวิธีปกติพบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการตัดสินใจ และการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา หลังการทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติ และเมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องเพศศึกษาของนักเรียน ที่เรียนโดยใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหากับนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีปกติก็พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการใช้ทักษะชีวิตด้านการตัดสินใจและการแก้ปัญหา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi-experimental research. The purposes of the research were to study the effects of learning-teaching by using life skills in decision making and problem solving on achievement in sex education of seventh grade students and to compare the academic achievement in sex education teaching between life skills in decision making and problem solving teaching method and the conventional teaching method. The sample group was the seventh grade students of Santiratwitthayalai school, during the second semester of academic year 2008. The 35 experimental group of students was assigned to study under life skills in decision making and problem solving teaching method which was taught by the researcher while the other 35 control group of students was assigned to study with the conventional teaching method which was taught by health education teacher in that school. The research instruments were composed of six learning activity plans using life skills in decision making and problem solving teaching method. The academic achievement tests were the knowledge achievement test, its reliability was 0.89 ; discriminative level was 0.21-0.79 and the difficulty level was between 0.24-0.67 ; the attitude achievement test, its reliability was at 0.72. The life skills in decision making and problem solving achievement test had reliability at 0.75. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows : 1. The academic achievement in sex education of students after learning with life skills in decision making and problem solving teaching method was scored higher than before learning. When comparing the academic achievement in sex education of students before and after learning life skills in decision making and problem solving teaching method was found significantly different at .05 level in the areas of knowledge and attitudes. The statistics showed on significant differences at .05 level. 2. The academic achievement in sex education of students learning with life skills in decision making and problem solving method was scored higher in the areas of knowledge, attitudes and life skills in decision making and problem solving than the academic achievement of students learning with the conventional method. When comparing the academic achievement in sex education of students learning with life skills in decision making and problem solving method and the conventional method, there was found significantly different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License