Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการความรู้ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองทัพเรือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of knowledge management for education instiutes of the Royal Thai Navy
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.116
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการความรู้ของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองทัพเรือ ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย บุคลากรของสถานศึกษาสังกัดกองทัพเรือที่จัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับปริญญาตรี ได้แก่ โรงเรียนนายเรือ และวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้บริหาร จำนวน 60 คน อาจารย์จำนวน 146 คน และบุคลากรสนับสนุนจำนวน 214 คน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 420 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1) แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลทั่วไปและสถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม 2) แบบสอบถามสภาพการจัดการความรู้ในด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ การสร้างความรู้ ด้านการจัดเก็บและการสืบค้น การถ่ายโอนความรู้และการใช้ประโยชน์ 3) แบบสอบถามปัญหาการจัดการจัดการความรู้ และตรวจสอบความตรงทางเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 6 ท่าน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนนายเรือ 1) ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ พบว่าบุคลากรของโรงเรียนนายเรือแสวงหาความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้ภายใน จากการปฏิบัติ และแสวงหาความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้ภายนอก จากเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับน้อยทั้งสองเรื่อง ส่วนสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ใช้ในการแสวงหาความรู้ จากเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ใช้อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก 2) ด้านการสร้างความรู้พบว่า บุคลากรสร้างความรู้ใหม่ จากการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อย สำหรับความรู้ใหม่ที่ได้นั้นมีการนำมาทดลองใช้ อยู่ในระดับน้อยเช่นกัน 3) ด้านการจัดเก็บและการสืบค้น พบว่า ความรู้ที่นำมาจัดเก็บ เป็นความรู้ที่เกิดจากการปฏิบัติ และความรู้ที่เกิดจากการแก้ปัญหา มีการจัดเก็บอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก บุคลากรของโรงเรียนนายเรือ สืบค้นข้อมูลจาก ห้องสมุด หนังสือ ตำรา งานวิจัย บทความ วารสารวิชาการ สืบค้นข้อมูลอยู่ในระดับน้อย 4) ด้านการถ่ายโอนความรู้และการใช้ประโยชน์พบว่า มีการสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรถ่ายโอนความรู้ที่อยู่ในตัวคน ด้วยวิธีจัดให้มีการบรรยาย จัดให้อยู่ในระดับน้อย และใช้เครือข่ายอินทราเน็ตภายในองค์กร ในการถ่ายโอนความรู้ ใช้อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก ส่วนความรู้ที่ได้นั้นนำมาพัฒนาตนเองด้านวิชาการและพัฒนาด้านความคิด นำมาพัฒนาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. สภาพการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ 1) ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้พบว่า จากแหล่งความรู้ภายใน ด้วยการเข้าร่วมประชุมวิชาการ และแสวงหาความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้ภายนอก จากการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมนอกหน่วยงานและเข้าร่วมสัมมนานอกหน่วยงาน ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมากทั้งสองเรื่อง ส่วนสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่ใช้ในการแสวงหาความรู้ จากเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ใช้อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ด้านการสร้างความรู้พบว่า บุคลากรสร้างความรู้ใหม่ จากการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความรู้ใหม่ที่ได้นั้นมีการนำมาประชาสัมพันธ์ให้บุคลากรในองค์กรทราบก่อน ปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ด้านการจัดเก็บและการสืบค้นพบว่า ความรู้ที่นำมาจัดเก็บคือ ความรู้ที่เกิดจากการวิจัย และความรู้ที่เกิดจากการสนทนาแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ทางวิชาการ จัดเก็บอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก บุคลากรของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ สืบค้นข้อมูลจาก หนังสือ ตำรา งานวิจัย บทความ วารสารวิชาการ สืบค้นข้อมูลอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ด้านการถ่ายโอนความรู้และการใช้ประโยชน์ พบว่ามีการสนับสนุนให้บุคลากรถ่ายโอนความรู้ที่อยู่ในตัวคน ด้วยวิธีจัดให้มีการบรรยาย จัดการประชุมอภิปราย จัดให้อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก มีการสนับสนุนการถ่ายโอนความรู้ที่เปิดเผย ด้วยการจัดสถานที่ให้บุคลากรใช้ในการประชุม สัมมนา จัดให้อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก 3. ปัญหาการจัดการความรู้ของโรงเรียนนายเรือพบว่า ทุกด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 4. ปัญหาการจัดการความรู้ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือพบว่า ทุกด้านมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study state and problems of knowledge management for education institutes of the Royal Thai Navy. The population used in this research is comprised of personnel of education institutes of the Royal Thai Navy arranging learning and teaching at bachelosr Level ; those are Royal Thai Naval Academy and Royal Thai Navy College of Nursing with executive group of 60 persons, instructors of 146 persons, and supporting personnel of 214 persons, totally 420 persons Questionaire used to collect data focues on four aspets : knowledge acquisiton, knowledge creation, knowledge storage and retrieval, knowledge transfer and utilization 3) Questionnaires on problems of knowledge management with inspection content validity by 6 experts. The information is analyzed byusing research finding are as follows 1. Knowledge management for the Royal Thai Naval Academy ware 1) on knowledge acquisition found that the personnel of Royal Thai Naval Academy knowledge acquisition from practical internal knowledge sources and also knowledge acquisition from external knowledge sources from internet network were at low level for both. While facilities used for knowledge acquisition from internet network found in moderately high level. 2) on knowledge creation found that the personnel new knowledge creation from self-studying was at low level, while new knowledge obtained brought to try first was at low level. 3) on knowledge storage and retrieval found that the knowledge acquired/collected was practical knowledge and knowledge developed from problem solving found at moderately high level. The personnel of Royal Thai Naval Academy searching information from libraries, books, textbooks, research, articles, academic periodicals was at low level. 4) on knowledge transfer and utilization found that there was support for the personnel to transfer their self-knowledge with the method of lecturing was at low level and using intranet network within the organization for knowledge transfer found at moderately high level. The knowledge obtained and brought for self-development on technical and concept development was at low level. 2. The state of knowledge management for the Royal Thai Navy College of Nursing ware 1) on knowledge acquisition found that internal knowledge source was from participating in the technical meeting and knowledge acquisition from external knowledge source from participating and outside training and also participating in seminars outside found at moderately high level from both matters. While facilities used for knowledge acquisition from internet network found in high level; 2) on knowledge creation found that the personnel developing new knowledge from self-studying found at high level, while new knowledge obtained and brought for publicize to the personnel in the organization to previously realize was at high level. 3) on knowledge storage and retrieval found that the knowledge acquired/collected was from research and knowledge developed from conversation with technical knowledge found at moderately high level. The personnel of the Royal Thai Navy College of Nursing searching information from books, textbooks, researches, articles, academic periodicals found at high level; 4) on knowledge transfer and utilization found that there was support for the personnel to transfer their self-knowledge with the method of lecturing, meeting of discussion found at moderately high level. There was also support on knowledge transfer openly by arranging the places for the personnel used for meetings, seminars found at moderately high level. 3. Problems on knowledge management for the Royal Thai Naval Academy were at low level in all aspects 4. Problems on knowledge management for the Royal Thai Navy College of Nursing. Appeared to be at moderately high level in all aspects.
Creative Commons License