Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors affecting organizational effectiveness of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.91
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การและ ความสัมพันธ์ของขนาดและทิศทางปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การ ของโรงเรียนสังกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารและครู หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ จำนวน 860 คน จาก 430 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย ใช้สถิติบรรยายและ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ โดยใช้วิธี hierarchical stepwise ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ประสิทธิผลองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยในด้านความสามารถในการรักษาแบบแผนวัฒนธรรม มีประสิทธิผลสูงสุด รองลงมา คือด้านความสามารถในการบรรลุเป้าหมาย ด้านความสามารถในการบูรณาการ และด้าน ความสามารถในการปรับตัว ตามลำ ดับ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลองค์การของสังกัด กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวม ทั้ง 4 ปัจจัยสามารถทำนายประสิทธิผล ได้ร้อยละ 99.70 ปัจจัยระดับ บุคคลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 99.30 รองลงมาได้แก่ ปัจจัยระดับนโยบายการบริหารและการปฏิบัติ ปัจจัยระดับ สภาพแวดล้อม และปัจจัยระดับองค์การ ตามลำดับ และเมื่อพิจารณาขนาดและทิศทางรายปัจจัย ที่ส่งผลทางบวกแต่ละปัจจัยพบว่า โครงสร้างองค์การ เทคโนโลยี สภาพแวดล้อมภายใน ความผูกพัน ต่อองค์การ แรงจูงใจ การติดต่อสื่อสาร และการปรับองค์การและนวัตกรรม ปัจจัย ที่ส่งผลทางลบ แต่ละปัจจัยพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก การสนับสนุนผลการปฏิบัติงาน การกำหนดเป้าหมาย เชิงกลยุทธ์ และภาวะผู้นำ ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to analyze the factors affecting the organizational effectiveness of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and correlate of the size and direction factors affecting the organizational effectiveness schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The respondents consisted of 860 people both directors and teachers from 430 school. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis, namely hierarchical stepwise regression analysis. The finding of the research indicated that the effectiveness of the organizational of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was high in all four aspects capacity. Effectiveness in latency preservation ranked the highest, followed by goal achievement, integration, and the ability to adapt. When all four factors that affected schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were considered, there was a 99.70% probability that the effectiveness of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration could be correctly estimated. Employee characteristics factors could best be used describe the variability in the effectiveness of schools under Bangkok Metropolitan Administration at 90.30 %. The next best were the managerial policies & practices characteristics, environment characteristics, and organization characteristics, respectively. Correlate of the size and direction factors affecting the organizational effectiveness of positive direction was structure, technology, internal environment, relationship, motivation, communication, adapt innovation, and negative direction was external environment, support operation, strategic goal, and leadership, respectively.
Creative Commons License