Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ และปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนอิสลามศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of islamic studies instruction in secondary school, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย อิศรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.72
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพ และแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนอิสลามศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือผู้บริหาร จำนวน 10 คน ครูอิสลามศึกษาจำนวน 26 คน นักเรียนจำนวน 420 คน เครื่องมือที่ใชในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและครู และแบบสอบถามนักเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา วิเคราะห์หาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน 1.1) ด้านเป้าหมายโรงเรียน มีการกำหนดเป้าหมายเรื่องการเป็นคนดี ปฏิบัติตามหลักศาสนาอิสลามมีความศรัทธาต่ออัลเลาะฮ์ และมีกิริยามารยาทแบบอิสลาม 1.2) ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม จัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้สอดคล้องกับหลักการอิสลาม และมีห้องเรียนอิสลามศึกษา 1.3) ด้านการเตรียมความพร้อมของครู มีการศึกษาวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร จัดทำหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับท้องถิ่น ทำเอกสารประกอบการสอนเอง ค้นคว้าเพิ่มเติมจากอัลกุรอ่าน/อัลฮะดิษและตำราทางศาสนา และมีการศึกษาเพิ่มเติมกิจกรรมใหม่ๆ 1.4) ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ใช้การบรรยาย การถามตอบ และการฝึกปฏิบัติจัดให้มีการละหมาดร่วมกันที่มัสยิดสอนภาษาอาหรับในชีวิตประจำวัน มีการบูรณาการอิสลามศึกษากับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้อื่นๆ ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้เอกสารประกอบการสอน ใบความรู้ และอัลกุรอ่าน/อัลฮะดิษ และประเมินผลจากการทดสอบ (2) ปัญหาที่พบคือ ครูขาดความรู้ด้านหลักสูตร การทำแผนการสอน วิธีสอน การทำสื่อ และการวัดและประเมินผล ขาดคู่มือครู ขาดงบประมาณอุดหนุนในการจัดการเรียนการสอน และสื่อการเรียนการสอนและเวลาเรียนไม่พอ (3) แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่สำคัญ คือ จัดอบรมความรู้ครูด้านหลักสูตร การทำสื่อ และการวัดและประเมินผล จัดหาสื่อการเรียนการสอน จัดสรรงบประมาณอย่างเพียงพอและมีประสิทธิภาพ เพิ่มเวลาเรียน และสอนเสริม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems and guidelines for solving problems in Islamic studies instruction in secondary school, Bangkok metropolis. The population of this studies was 10 school administrators, 26 Islamic studies teachers and the sample of 420 students. Data were collected by interview forms for administrators and teachers and questionnaires for students: an then were analyzed by content analysis, frequencies, percentage means and standard deviation The results were as follows: (1) The state of instruction. 1.1 Aims of school. Being a good man of a family and a society, practicing Islam principles, believe in Allah and behaving in Islamic etiquette were stated. 1.2 Setting environment. Setting environment related with Islamic principles and having Islamic studies room was mostly managed. 1.3 Teachers’ preparation. Analyzing curriculum and developing curriculum related with local context, preparing instructional media, searching information from AlQuran/AlHaditz and religion text and studying new activities were mostly done. 1.4 Instructional activities. Lecture, questioning-answering, religion practice, practicing Namaz with groups at mosques, teaching Arab language for daily lives and integrating Islamic studies with other subject areas were organized. Handouts, worksheets, AlQuran/AlHaditz were used as instructional media. Testing, worksheets and behavior observation were used for evaluation. (2) Main problems. The teachers lacked of knowledge on curriculum, lesson plan writing, teaching methods, developing instructional media and evaluation, lacked of guidelines, lacked of budgets for supporting Islamic teaching and instructional media, and period of teaching time is not enough, were main problems. (3) The guidelines for solving problems. The workshops on curriculum, instruction, media and evaluation should be organized, Instructional media, budget allocation, increasing period of teaching time and remedial teaching should be provided.
Creative Commons License