Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวันของบุคคลปัญญาอ่อนในสถาบันราชานุกูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of non-formal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally retarded youths in rajanukul institute
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.51
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวันของบุคคลปัญญาอ่อนในสถาบันราชานุกูล และเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวันของบุคคลปัญญาอ่อนในสถาบันราชานุกูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ บุคคลปัญญาอ่อนระดับพอเรียนได้ ซึ่งเข้ารับการฝึกที่สถาบันราชานุกูล จำนวน 9 คน อายุระหว่าง 10-14 ปี ซึ่งเข้ารับการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการทำงานที่สถาบันราชานุกูล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน 2) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน และ 3) แบบทดสอบหลังเรียน กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบดรงเรียนตามทฤษฎีแอนดราโกจี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างบรรยากาศ 2) การส่งเสริมความคิด 3) การส่งเสริมประสบการณ์ 4) การลงมือปฏิบัติจริง และ 5) การประเมินผลโดยพัฒนาบทเรียนในรูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เนื้อหากิจกรรมประกอบด้วย คำที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันและสัญลักษณ์ที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบวิลคอกชันจับคู่เครื่องหมายตำแหน่ง (The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวันของบุคคลปัญญาอ่อนในสถาบันราชานุกูล พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทุกคนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้น 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้ภาษาไทยในชีวิตประจำวันของบุคคลปัญญาอ่อนในสถาบันราชานุกูล พบว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนทั้งก่อนและหลังการทดลองมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study examined effects of non-formal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally Retarded youths in Rajanukul Institute, and compare result of effects of non-formal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally Retarded youths in Rajanukul Institute. The purposes were to 1) study effects of non-formal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally Retarded youths in Rajanukul Institute and 2) compare the results of nonformal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally Retarded youths in Rajanukul Institute. The samples were 9 educable mentally retarded students in Rajanukul Institute during the work preparation period at Rajanukul Institute. The research instruments comprised of the developed Computer Aided Instruction: CAI Program, Pre-test, and Post-test. The developed non-formal education activities processes included 1) creating learning atmosphere, 2) promoting and supporting thinking skills, 3) promoting and supporting learning experience, 4) implementation and 5) evaluation. The data were analyzed by using Mean ( X ), Standard Deviation (S.D.), and The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test statistic. The results were as follow: 1. The effects of non-formal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally Retarded youths in Rajanukul Institute showed that the learning achievement of the participants after the experiment were higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of significantly differences. 2. Results of the comparison of non-formal education activities toward the usage of Thai language in daily life of educable mentally Retarded youths in Rajanukul Institute showed that there was significant difference between the learning achievement scores of the pre and post tests at the significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License