Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้แผนผังทางปัญญาเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a model of blended learning instructional design using cognitive maps to increase critical thinking ability for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.3
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน 2) เพื่อสร้างและทดลองใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้แผนผังทางปัญญาเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้แผนผังทางปัญญาเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ จำนวน 4 คน และนิสิตปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 23 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญว่าองค์ประกอบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน ประกอบด้วย 12 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ เนื้อหา ระบบบริหารจัดการ รูปแบบการสื่อสาร การประเมินผล ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน ผู้อำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียน วิธีการเรียนการสอน กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือและโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ชนิดของเครื่องมือในการสื่อสาร และโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนด้วยการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้แผนผังทางปัญญามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. รูปแบบการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสานโดยใช้แผนผังทางปัญญาเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสำหรับนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย การออกแบบการเรียนการสอน 9 ขั้น การเรียนการสอนแบบผสมผสาน 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การเรียนการสอนในห้องเรียน และการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ ส่วนประกอบของการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ 8 องค์ประกอบ แผนผังทางปัญญา 4 แผนผัง ได้แก่ แผนผังมโนทัศน์ แผนผังความคิด แผนผังก้างปลา และแผนผังงาน การสร้างแผนผังทางปัญญา 5 ขั้น และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ 11 ขั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were: 1) to study expert’s opinions in a component of blended learning, 2) to create and implement a model of instructional design for blended learning using cognitive maps to increase critical thinking ability for undergraduate students, and 3) to propose a model of instructional design for blended learning using cognitive maps to increase critical thinking ability for undergraduate students. The samples were four experts in instructional design, cognitive map, critical thinking and blended learning and 23 undergraduate students from Chulalongkorn University. The research findings revealed that: 1.The experts agreed on 12 blended learning components: content, learning management system, mode of communication, assessment, instructor, learner, facilitator, learning and teaching method, activities, application software, communication tools, and infrastructure. 2.The students who studied blended learning using cognitive maps achieved significantly at .01 level posttest scores on critical thinking higher than pretest scores. 3.A model of instructional design for blended learning using cognitive maps to increase critical thinking ability for undergraduate students consisted of nine instructional design steps; two models of blended learning: a traditional classroom, and online learning; eight components of online learning; four cognitive maps: concept map, mind map, fishbone map, and flowchart; five steps for creation cognitive map; and 11 critical thinking steps
Creative Commons License