Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการระหว่างการเรียนแบบร่วมมือกับการเรียนร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนด้วยการนำตนเองของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะศึกษาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a web-based learning model integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning to enhance self-directed learning of pre-service teachers
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Second Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.2
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการระหว่างการเรียนแบบร่วมมือกับการเรียนร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนด้วยการนำตนเอง โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ อาจารย์ และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการระหว่างการเรียนแบบร่วมมือกับการเรียนร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนด้วยการนำตนเอง 2) การสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการฯ 3) การทดลองใช้รูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการฯ และ 4) การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร จำนวน 32 คน ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 7 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบทีแบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test Dependent) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการระหว่างการเรียนแบบร่วมมือกับการเรียนร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนด้วยการนำตนเอง ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) เนื้อหา 2) กิจกรรมและกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 3) แหล่งการเรียนรู้ และ 4) การประเมินผล และรูปแบบแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การเตรียมความพร้อมผู้เรียน ระยะที่ 2 การทดสอบ/การประเมินผลก่อนเรียน และระยะที่ 3 การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การนำเสนอสถานการณ์ปัญหาบนเครือข่าย 2) ผู้เรียนร่วมกันกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ 3) ผู้เรียนร่วมกันวางแผนและแสวงหาคำตอบบนเครือข่าย 4) ผู้เรียนนำเสนอข้อค้นพบของกลุ่ม และ 5) การประเมินผลและสรุปแนวคิดที่ได้จากข้อค้นพบ 2. นักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตที่เรียนตามรูปแบบการเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีคะแนนการนำตนเองหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นว่าการเรียนตามรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 7 ท่าน ทำการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บเชิงบูรณาการฯ มีความคิดเห็นว่ารูปแบบการเรียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research study were to develop of a web-based learning model integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning to enhance self-directed learning. The research and development (R&D) procedures were divided into four phases. The first phase was study opinions of specialists, teacher, and student concerning the web-based learning integrated cooperative learning and collaborative learning to enhance self-directed learning, the second phase was created the web-based model integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning, the third phase was to study the effect of using a web-based learning model integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning, and last phase was to propose the web-based model integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning. The sample group in this study consisted of 32 undergraduate students at the Faculty of Education, Silpakorn University. Students studied via the Internet using for seven weeks. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test Dependent. The results of this research were as follows: 1. The web-based learning model integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning to enhance self-directed learning of pre-service teachers consisted of four components as followed: 1) content, 2) activities and learning process, 3) learning resource, and 4) evaluation. The model included three phases: 1) providing learners’ readiness, 2) doing a pre- test, and 3) setting the learning activities. The instructional process consisted of five steps: 1) the learners study and identify the problem- base, 2) The learners specify their learning objective, 3) the learners make a plan together and search for the solutions on the web, 4) the learners present the discovered solutions of the group, and 5) the learners evaluate and conclude the discovered solutions. 2. The undergraduate students’ post-test scores for self-directed learning were significantly higher than pre-test scores for self-directed learning at .05 significant level. The students agree that the integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning model was appropriate in a high level. 3. The experts agree that integrating cooperative learning and collaborative learning model was appropriate in an excellent level
Creative Commons License