Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับและการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถของครูอนุบาลในการออกแบบและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an instructional model based on backward design approach and experiential learning to enhance kindergarten teachers' ability to design and organize instructional activities
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์
Second Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.220
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับ และการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถของครูอนุบาล ในการออกแบบการสอนและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และ 2) เพื่อหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับ และการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถของครูอนุบาล ในการออกแบบและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับและการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์ ระยะที่ 2 การนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้และปรับปรุงรูปแบบให้มีความสมบูรณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูชั้นอนุบาลในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาเลย เขต 1 จำนวน 10 คน ใช้เวลาทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย กระบวนการเรียนการสอนหลัก 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นที่ 1 การกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้รายหน่วย ประกอบด้วยการกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดหลักฐานการเรียนรู้และการวางแผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ขั้นที่ 2 การกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้รายคาบ ประกอบด้วย การกำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ การกำหนดหลักฐานการเรียนรู้ และการวางแผนจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ขั้นที่ 3 การเรียนรู้ผ่านประสบการณ์ตรง ประกอบด้วย การลงมือปฏิบัติกิจกรรม การสะท้อนความรู้จากการปฏิบัติและการสร้างความคิดรวบยอด ขั้นที่ 4 การปฏิบัติการใช้ความรู้ ประกอบด้วย การนำความรู้ไปใช้ปฏิบัติงาน และการสะท้อนความรู้จากการปฏิบัติงาน 2. ผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน พบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการออกแบบการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลผลิตของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ เอกสารประกอบรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดการออกแบบย้อนกลับ และการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นประสบการณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถของครูอนุบาล ในการออกแบบและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และแบบประเมินความสามารถในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูอนุบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) Develop an instructional model base on backward design approach and experiential learning to enhance kindergarten teachers’ ability to design and organize instructional activities. 2) Study the effectiveness of the developed instructional model. The research procedure was divided into 2 phases. The first phase was the developing of the instructional model based on backward design approach and experiential learning. The second phase is using improving the developed instructional model. The samples were 10 kindergarten teachers of Loei Educational Service Area Office 1. The developed model was testing in 8 weeks. Research instrument was an Assessment Record of Lesson Plan and An Assessment of Teacher’s Ability to Organize Instructional Activities Record. The research results were as follows : 1. The developed instructional model consisted of four instruction procedures which were 1) identifying desired results of the unit include identifying desired results, determining acceptable evidences and planning learning experiences and instruction. 2) identifying desired results of the lesson include identifying desired results, determining acceptable evidences and planning learning experiences and instruction. 3) learning through direct experiences included practicing activities, reflecting and constructing concepts, and 4) applying knowledge include applying received knowledge and reflecting. 2. The effectiveness of the developed instructional model : 1) The average post-test scores of the experimental group of teacher’s ability in instructional design was significantly higher than that of the pre-test at the 0.05 level. 2) The average post-test scores of the experimental group of teacher’s ability in organizing instructional activities was significantly higher than that of the pre-test at the 0.05 level. 3. The product of this study were : a Handbook of instructional Model Based on Backward Design Approach and Experiential Learning to Enhance Kindergarten Teacher’s Ability to Design and Organize Instructional Activities.
Creative Commons License