Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยวลัยลักษณ์ต่อระบบการสืบค้นและบริการสมาชิก ของระบบห้องสมุดอัตโนมัติวลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Walailak University students' satisfaction with online public access catalog and utility module of Walai Autolib
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิมพ์รำไพ เปรมสมิทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.1895
Abstract
ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยวลัยลักษณ์ต่อ ระบบการสืบค้นและบริการสมาชิกของระบบห้องสมุดอัตโนมัติวลัยในด้าน วิธีการสืบค้นและการแสดงผล ตลอดจนปัญหาของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยวลัยลักษณ์ ในการใช้ระบบการสืบค้นและบริการสมาชิก การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยแจกแบบสอบถามแก่กลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยวลัยลักษณ์ในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต และระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา จำนวน 447 คน และได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนทั้ง 447 ชุด คิดเป็น 100.00% ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อระบบการสืบค้นและบริการสมาชิกของระบบห้องสมุดอัตโนมัติวลัย ในด้านวิธีการสืบค้นและการแสดงผล อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนปัญหาที่นักศึกษาประสบปัญหาจากการใช้ระบบการสืบค้นและบริการสมาชิก ในด้านวิธีการสืบค้น การแสดงผลและปัญหาด้านอื่นๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the Walailak University students' satisfaction with online public access catalog and utility module of Walai Autolib, in terms of, access points and display format; and to investigate problems encountered by students when using the module. The survey research was conducted by distributing questionnaires to 447 samples, who were undergraduate and graduate students of Walailak University. All 447 questionnaires were returned and analyzed (100.00%). The results indicate that the students' satisfaction with online access catalog and utility module of Walai Autolib regarding access points and display format is at high level. The problems encountered by students in using this module concerning access point, display format and other problem are at moderate level.
Creative Commons License