Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาระด้านทัศนศิลป์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidelines to organize visual arts instruction in elementary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission in the three southern border provinces
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.208
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาระด้านทัศนศิลป์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ในด้านครูผู้สอน ผู้เรียน การกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอน เนื้อหาสาระ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ การวัดและประเมินผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูผู้สอนสาระด้านทัศนศิลป์ จำนวน 275 คนศึกษานิเทศก์ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 18 คน และนักวิชาการศิลปศึกษา และครูศิลปศึกษาระดับประถม และมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าครูผู้สอนมีความคิดเห็นด้วยมากกับแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนสาระด้านทัศนศิลป์ ในด้านสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล และด้านการกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอนตามลำดับ นักวิชาการศิลปศึกษา และครูศิลปศึกษาให้ความคิดเห็นด้านครูผู้สอน และผู้เรียนสรุปสาระสำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1.ด้านครูผู้สอน เห็นว่าครูควรมีบทบาทสำคัญในการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ซึ่งกันและกันของผู้เรียนที่มีความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรม และมีบทบาทในฐานะผู้สืบทอดวัฒนธรรม 2.ด้านผู้เรียน เห็นว่าผู้เรียนควรได้การส่งเสริมการยอมรับความหลากหลายทางวัฒนธรรมผ่านการจัดการเรียนการสอนศิลปะ โดยมีการเชื่อมโยงกับผลงานศิลปะ ภูมิปัญญา วัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณีท้องถิ่น ศึกษานิเทศก์ และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ให้ความคิดเห็นในแต่ละด้านสรุปสาระสำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1.ด้านการกำหนดจุดประสงค์การเรียนการสอนควรกำหนดให้มีความเหมาะสมกับสภาพสังคมวัฒนธรรม ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ของ สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2. ด้านเนื้อหาสาระ ควรศึกษาเนื้อหาสาระของงานศิลปะที่มีอยู่ในวิถีการดำเนินชีวิต สภาพสังคม และวัฒนธรรม 3.ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนควรส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียน เรียนรู้กระบวนการทำงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านจากแหล่งเรียนรู้จริงในท้องถิ่น 4. ด้านสื่อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ใช้สถานที่สำคัญ แหล่งเรียนรู้ในชุมชนมาเป็นสื่อของจริงให้ผู้เรียนได้ศึกษา 5. ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ควรมีการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย และเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study of guidelines to organize visual arts instruction in elementary schools under the office of the basic education commission in the three southern border provinces in the aspects of ; teacher, student specification of learning objectives, selected content, teaching and learning activity, teaching and learning media, measurement and evaluation. The samples of this study were 275 art teachers, 18 educational supervisors and administrators and 6 art educators. The research instruments were the questionnaire and interview forms. The collect data were analyzed by percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and content analysis. The research revealed that the art teachers almost agreed with the guidelines to organize visual arts in teaching and learning media, selecting content, teaching and learning activity, measurement and evaluation and specification of learning objectives, respectively.The opinions of art educators and art teachers in the aspect of teachers and studens were as following: 1)Teacher : the important role of teacher should to support the different culture of the student and transmited the culture of multicultural society. 2)Student : should support the student to accepts the cultural diversity through the art teaching and learning in relation to artworks, local wisdom, culture and the local tradition. The opinions of educational supervisors and administrators were as following: 1) Learning objectives: should be suitable for the social condition, culture and tradition of the three southern border provinces. 2) Selected content: should be study the content of artwork in the way of life, culture and tradition. 3) Teaching and learning activity: support the students to learning about the working process of local arts from their local area. 4) Teaching and learning media: use the real things in the local area for media learning to support the student’s learning. 5) Measurement and evaluation: should have the varieties methods of the measurements and evaluations. Teachers give the students an opportunity to participate in evaluation themselves.
Creative Commons License