Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดนิทรรศการศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of organizing art exhibitions to enhance self-directed arts learning of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.205
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการจัดนิทรรศการศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ในด้านการวางแผน การเตรียมงาน การดำเนินการ พิธีเปิดการแสดง การประเมินผล และ การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เป็นครูศิลปศึกษาในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช เขตการศึกษา 2 จำนวน 150 คน และศึกษาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 12 คน เกี่ยวกับการจัดนิทรรศการศิลปะและนิทรรศการเพื่อการเรียนรู้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ วิเคราะห์ด้านเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในระดับเห็นด้วยมากในทุกด้าน ทั้งในด้านการวางแผน การเตรียมงาน การดำเนินการ พิธีเปิดการแสดง การประเมินผล และ การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียน แสดงให้เห็นว่า จากการศึกษาการจัดนิทรรศการศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ครูศิลปศึกษาและผู้เชี่ยวชาญส่วนใหญ่ เห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งกับการจัดนิทรรศการศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ศิลปะด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา เพราะจะสามารถส่งผลให้เกิดการพัฒนาทั้ง ด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และ ทัศนคติของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา อันจะนำไปสู่การเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาด้านสุนทรียภาพต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to study of organizing art exhibitions to enhance self-directed arts learning of elementary schools students in the following aspects, Planning, Preparation, Production, Opening ceremony, Evaluation, and Self-Directed Arts Learning of Students Evaluation. The sampling group of this study consisted of 150 art teachers in elementary schools under the office of basic education commission, Nakhorn si thammarat province education area 2 and study more about information consisted of 12 expertises about organizing art exhibitions and organizing for learning. The instruments include questionnaire and interview form to analyzing percentage, average, and standard of deviation and combine with analyzing the contents. The results of this research showed that. Most art teachers agree at the high level all aspects in the following aspects Planning, Preparation, Production, Opening ceremony, Evaluation, and Self-Directed Arts Learning of Students Evaluation. This finding showed that. Study of organizing art exhibitions to enhance self-directed arts learning of elementary schools students. In general, Most art teachers and expertises agree at the high level about organizing art exhibitions to enhance self-directed arts learning of elementary school students because could develop Art-Knowledge, Art-Skill and Art-Attitude of elementary school students were the foundation for future development of aesthetic.
Creative Commons License