Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรออกแบบประยุกต์ศิลป์ ในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidelines to develop an applied art design curriculum at the undergraduate level at Lampang Rajabhat University
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.200
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรออกแบบประยุกต์ศิลป์ ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏลำปาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วย บัณฑิตจำนวน 37 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนจำนวน 8 คน ครูผู้สอนจำนวน 5 คน และผู้ประกอบการ จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านหลักสูตรและการสอนออกแบบประยุกต์ศิลป์ส่วนใหญ่ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการให้ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นและสถานประกอบการเข้ามาให้ข้อมูล เพราะจะทำให้ได้ข้อมูลเชิงลึกและมีความหลากหลายในเนื้อหา หลักสูตรควรสอดแทรกเนื้อหาทางด้านเอกลักษณ์ของท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดลำปาง และมีการนำผู้เรียนไปศึกษา ปฏิบัติงานนอกสถานที่รวมถึงการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ในการเรียนการสอน และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษากับผู้เรียนในปัจจุบันควรมีการพบปะระหว่างรุ่น เพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น 2. ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของผู้เรียนควรมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เข้าใจทฤษฏีทางการออกแบบ มีคุณธรรมจริยธรรม สามารถใช้เทคโนโลยีคอมพิวเตอร์ได้ดี โดยการเรียนการสอนควรเน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง มีการทำวิจัย และควรให้ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นกับสถานประกอบการมีส่วนร่วมในการประเมินหลักสูตร และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษากับผู้เรียนในปัจจุบันควรมีการพบปะระหว่างรุ่นเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น 3. ผู้ประกอบการส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ คุณสมบัติของผู้เรียนควรมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เข้าใจในด้านทฤษฏีและองค์ความรู้ โดยสามารถผสมผสานกับเนื้อหาทางเอกลักษณ์ในท้องถิ่นจังหวัดลำปาง มีการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตในการเรียนการสอน และผู้สำเร็จการศึกษากับผู้เรียนในปัจจุบัน ควรมีการพบปะระหว่างรุ่นเพื่อแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น 4. ผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เลือกกลุ่มวิชาตามความสนใจดังนี้ กลุ่มวิชาปฏิบัติการวิชาชีพ กลุ่มวิชาเลือกเรียน กลุ่มวิชาบังคับเรียน กลุ่มวิชาการจัดการ กลุ่มวิชาจิตรกรรม กลุ่มวิชาประยุกต์ศิลป์ กลุ่มวิชาออกแบบนิเทศศิลป์ กลุ่มวิชาออกแบบพาณิชย์ศิลป์ กลุ่มวิชาภาพพิมพ์ กลุ่มวิชาประติมากรรม กลุ่มวิชาออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ กลุ่มวิชาออกแบบตกแต่ง และบัณฑิตส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยมากในด้านของการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ การศึกษาสภาพหรือข้อมูลพื้นฐาน การกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ การประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร และการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรออกแบบประยุกต์ศิลป์ ตามลำดับ มีข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมว่าทางสถาบันควรศึกษาความต้องการของชุนชนเกี่ยวกับคุณสมบัติของบัณฑิต ศึกษาปัญหาทางด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร โดยการสำรวจความคิดเห็นจากบัณฑิต และทางสถานประกอบการ เพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรต่อไป และควรศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรศิลปะสาขาอื่น เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของชุมชน.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the guidelines by which an undergraduate program could be developed in Applied Art Design Major at Lampang Rajabhat University. The research sample consisted of thirty-seven undergraduates, eight experts of curriculum and instruction, five lecturers and nineteen entrepreneurs. Research was conducted by questionnaires and interviews. Data was analyzed by percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The results of the research revealed that: 1. Most of the experts of curriculum and instruction believe that the those scholars and entrepreneurs who participated by giving information got the best out of the curriculum; students should have an in-depth knowledge and understanding of design; there should be a local identity content in the curriculum; students should be taken to other places and be given opportunities for external study and should be able to use computers and the latest technology. They also think that undergraduates and scholars should regularly participate in and have better representation at alumni meetings. 2. The majority of lecturers commented that undergraduates need to demonstrate: creativity, an understanding of theory, goodness and morality, and be able to use a computer. The curriculum should be student-centric and encourage research. Art scholars and entrepreneurs should participate in curriculum evaluation and attend alumni meetings. 3. Most of the entrepreneurs fed back that graduates should have creativity and understanding of theory. They believe the curriculum should integrate more local identity content, encourage internet use and that there should be alumni meetings. 4. Most students selected courses according to degree of interest, the most popular being: Specific Practice Professional Area, Professional Area (elective course), Required course, Management course, Fine Arts course, Applied Art course, Communication Design course, Commercial Art course, Print Making course, Sculpture course, Product Design course, Interior Design course. Most scholars agreed there should be a high-level of curriculum implementation, study of state or basic information, definition of subject matter, curriculum evaluation and definition of curriculum objectives. Furthermore research suggests that Lampang Rajabhat University should assess the community requirements, undergraduate quality and any problems with curriculum development by surveying the opinion of scholars and entrepreneurs. Lampang Rajabhat University should develop guidelines by which other art courses can be introduced.
Share
COinS