Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเข้าใจและการปฏิบัติของครูในโรงเรียนแกนนำตามหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of understanding and practice of teachers in sufficiency economy based pilot schools
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.187
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้าใจของครูเกี่ยวกับหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในด้าน 1) ความหมายของหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) การประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และเพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติของครูเกี่ยวกับหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในด้าน 1) การได้รับความรู้เกี่ยวกับหลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง 2) การนำความรู้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ 3) การขยายผลเพื่อเผยแพร่หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกคือ การพัฒนาเครื่องมือ โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพแบบพหุกรณีศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนแกนนำการบูรณาการเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครและส่วนภูมิภาคอย่างละ 1 โรงเรียนด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสังเกต แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ขั้นตอนที่สองคือ การสำรวจ โดยเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ครูในโรงเรียน แกนนำการบูรณาการเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จำนวน 192 คน ใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ด้านความเข้าใจ 1.1 ครูมีความเข้าใจด้านความหมายหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาพรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านการมีภูมิคุ้มกันในตัวที่ดีและเงื่อนไขความรู้มีความเข้าใจในระดับสูง 1.2 ครูมีความเข้าใจด้านการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในภาพรวมในระดับสูง 2.ด้านการปฏิบัติ 2.1 ครูมีการปฏิบัติด้านการได้รับความรู้ โดยการสร้างความตระหนักและเข้าใจหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงอยู่ในระดับดี 2.2 ครูมีการปฏิบัติด้านการนำความรู้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ ได้แก่ การจัดการเรียนการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน และการดำเนินชีวิต อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 2.3 ครูมีการปฏิบัติด้านการขยายผลเพื่อเผยแพร่อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ มีเพียงด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้เรียนที่มีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the understanding of teachers about sufficiency economy in the following aspect: 1) meaning of sufficiency economy 2) sufficiency economy application and to study performance of teachers concerning sufficiency economy in the sense of 1) acknowledgement about sufficiency economy 2) applied utilization of sufficiency economy 3) effect expansion in order to disseminate sufficiency economy. Data collections were two stages, the first stage was the development of instrument by qualitative data from multi-case study. The participants in qualitative method were two sufficiency economy integration based pilot schools; one school in Bangkok and one school in regional area by purposive selection. The methods employed in research were observation, interview, and documentary analysed through the use of descriptive statistics. The second stage was the survey by quantitative data. The samples were from stratified random sampling. The participants were 192 teachers in sufficiency economy integration based pilot schools. The method employed in research was questionnaire. The data were analysed through the use of SPSS for Windows. The research results were as follows: 1.The aspect of understanding 1.1 Overall, The level of teachers’ understanding in meaning of efficiency economy was in moderate level. By the aspects about containing good self immunity and knowledge condition were in high level. 1.2 Overall, The level of teachers’ understanding in aspect of sufficiency economy application was in high level. 2.The aspect of practice 2.1 Teachers’ practice about acknowledgement by forming awareness and understanding in sufficiency economy was in good level. 2.2 Teachers’ practice in aspect of application including instructional management, student developing activity and living was in the fine level. 2.3 Teachers’ practice about the effect expansion for dissemination was in fine level, only the practice about students relation promotion was in good level.
Creative Commons License