Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการของนิสิตครูผ่านการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ : การวิจัยประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเชิงเปรียบเทียบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Process of student teachers' action research skills development through teaching professional experience training : a comparative neeeds assessment research
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.131
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ระหว่างการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพของมหาวิทยาลัยที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้ง 2 แห่ง 2) เพื่อประเมินและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนากระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ระหว่างการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพของมหาวิทยาลัยที่ใช้ในการวิจัยทั้งสองแห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นิสิตครูที่ออกฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต/ศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต (หลักสูตร 5 ปี) เป็นนิสิตครูมหาวิทยาลัย ก จำนวน 225 คน และนิสิตครูมหาวิทยาลัย ข จำนวน 153 คน ที่อยู่ในระหว่างการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในปีการศึกษา 2551 ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรล และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI [subscript]modified) ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ ประกอบด้วย การนิเทศของอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยง การนิเทศของอาจารย์นิเทศก์ การปฏิบัติของนิสิตครู และการสนับสนุนจากโรงเรียน ส่งผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกระบวนการฝึกทั้ง 4 ตัวแปร ร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการของนิสิตครูมหาวิทยาลัย ก และมหาวิทยาลัย ข ได้ 67.40% และ 57.40% ตามลำดับ 2) กระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการของนิสิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยทั้งสองแห่ง พบว่า มีกระบวนการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการเหมือนกัน มีการนิเทศของอาจารย์พี่เลี้ยงและอาจารย์นิเทศก์ โดยการให้คำแนะนำการเลือกประเด็นปัญหาการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ การดำเนินการแก้ไขปัญหา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล และการสรุปและเขียนรายงาน แนะนำเอกสาร งานวิจัย สนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ส่งเสริมการอบรมประชุมสัมมนา การปฏิบัติของนิสิตครู โดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้การทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการ การฝึกปฏิบัติจากการจัดกิจกรรม และการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมร่วมมือในการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน การสนับสนุนจากโรงเรียน โดยครูให้คำแนะนำ แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ สนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์ แหล่งเรียนรู้ และการเข้าร่วมอบรมประชุมสัมมนา 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาทักษะการวิจัยปฏิบัติการ พบว่า มหาวิทยาลัย ก นิสิตครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นด้านการสนับสนุนจากโรงเรียนมากที่สุด มหาวิทยาลัย ข นิสิตครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นด้านการสนับสนุนจากโรงเรียนมากที่สุด ดังนั้นนิสิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยทั้งสองแห่ง มีความต้องการจำเป็นต้องได้รับการพัฒนาด้าน การสนับสนุนจากโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) to analyze and compare the processes operating in research skills during the training classes in professional research at university, and 2) evaluate and compare the requirements necessary to develop the process skills in operations research classes during the training of professional experience in research universities. The sample comprises student teachers teaching professional experience training course in bamboo bucket the Bachelor / Bachelor of Education (5-year course) program. A total of 225 student teachers and university student teachers from a total of 153 universities under the Board of Higher Education on teacher training in the academic year 2551 in Bangkok. Tools used in research, including questionnaire. Data was analyzed using basic statistical values, test values analysis coefficients, Relations United-Pearson Ellis analysis model and Technique and Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI modified) to prioritize the needed requirements. The results are summarized as 1) the processes of student teachers’ action research skills development through professional teaching experience training consisted of four components, namely (1) the supervision of teachers’ mentors, (2) the supervision of lecturers’ supervisors, (3) students’ practices, and (4) school support. These four components/ variables were statistically significant affecting the research skills of students at the level of .05. Moreover, the variance of the research skills of students could be explained by these four components/ variables, university A and university B was 67.40 % and 57.40 %, respectively. 2) research skills development process of operating the university. Found that research skills development process is the same operation. The training of mentor teachers and teacher training. The recommendation to select issues, defined objectives, actions to resolve the issues, data analysis, and summary and report, suggest documentation, research, supporting equipment, promote training seminar. Students’ practices by the discovery exchange learning education research. Practice of activities, and received training in collaborative research operations in classroom support from the school, the teacher advises support equipment, learning resources, participation and training seminar, and 3) need to develop skills in operating the research found that university A student teachers are required to support the school. University B student teachers are required to support the school. Therefore, the need to develop the skills needed in the research operations of the university's student teachers should develop the support from teachers and people involved in school.
Creative Commons License