Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเจตคติและความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยใช้เทคนิคแม่แบบผสมผสาน: การวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบอนุกรมเวลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance of sixth grade students using mixing model techniques: a time series experimental design
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.160
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาเทคนิคแม่แบบผสมผสานที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาเจตคติและความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทย 2) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติและความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมก่อนและหลังการใช้เทคนิคแม่แบบผสมผสานและการใช้เทคนิคปกติ 3) เปรียบเทียบเจตคติและความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบศึกษาสองกลุ่มวัดหลายครั้งแบบอนุกรมเวลา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 82 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคแม่แบบผสมผสาน แบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนนาฏศิลป์ไทย แบบประเมินความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทย แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำและการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เทคนิคแม่แบบผสมผสานที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาเจตคติและความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทย เป็นเทคนิคการสอนนาฏศิลป์ที่มีการนำเสนอแม่แบบเพื่อใช้สอนนาฏศิลป์ทั้งแม่แบบที่มีชีวิตและแม่แบบสัญลักษณ์ผสมผสานกันซึ่งประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้น ได้แก่ ขั้นสร้างความสนใจ ขั้นการเสนอแม่แบบ ขั้นปฏิบัติตามแบบ และขั้นสรุปและประเมินผล 2. เจตคติต่อการเรียนนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลังทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 นักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมมีเจตคติก่อนและหลังทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ส่วนความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทยจากการวัด 6 ครั้งของนักเรียนทั้งกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 3. เจตคติและความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมก่อนทดลอง ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 ส่วนเจตคติต่อการเรียนนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และความสามารถทางนาฏศิลป์ไทยของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังทดลองแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ.05 จากการวัดครั้งที่ 5 และครั้งที่ 6
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposes of this research were 1) to development mixing model techniques for development of attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance, 2) compare attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance of the experimental and control groups of students before and after using mixing model techniques and normal techniques, and 3) to compare attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance between the experimental and control groups of students. The time series quasi-experimental research methodology with control – group pretest-posttest time series design was employed in this study. Sample consisted of 82 sixth grade students. The research instruments were lesson plans using mixing model techniques, attitude test, evaluation form of Thai classical dance abilities, observation form, and non structure interview schedule. Data were analyzed by using the one-way repeated measure ANOVA and t-test. The results were summarized as follows: 1. The mixing model techniques for the development of attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance consisted of 4 steps : 1) attention attraction 2) model offering 3) action following the model 4) conclusion and evaluation. 2. Attitude towards Thai classical dance between pretest and posttest of the experimental group were statistically significantly different (p < .05), whereas that of the control group were not statistically significantly different (p > .05) Abilities of Thai classical dance of experimental and control groups of were statistically significantly different among 6 times of the measurement ( p< .05). 3. The pretest attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance students in the experimental and control groups were not statistically significantly different (p > .05), whereas the posttest attitude towards and abilities of Thai classical dance of those groups were statistically significantly different (p < .05), Additionally, the posttest (time 5 and time 6) Thai classical dance abilities of students were statistically significantly different (p < .05).
Creative Commons License