Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of characteristic indicators of talented football players
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ อินทร์ถมยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ (2) เพื่อทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ และ(3) เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลเยาวชนทีมชาติไทยรุ่นอายุไม่เกิน 14 ปี และเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลเยาวชนรุ่นอายุไม่เกิน 14 ปีโดยใช้แบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอนคือ (1) การศึกษาเอกสารเพื่อกำหนดตัวบ่งชี้และคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ (2) การสร้างเครื่องมือการวิจัย (3) การศึกษาคุณภาพของเครื่องมือการวิจัย และ(4) การสร้างเกณฑ์ปกติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษมี 3 ด้าน คือ (1) คุณลักษณะด้านสรีรวิทยา 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ (2) คุณลักษณะด้านจิตวิทยา 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ(3) คุณลักษณะด้านทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลของผู้เล่น 5 ตัวบ่งชี้ และของผู้รักษาประตู 2 ตัวบ่งชี้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 20 รายการทดสอบสำหรับผู้เล่น และ 18 รายการทดสอบสำหรับผู้รักษาประตู โดยมีความตรงตามเนื้อหา 0.76 สำหรับการทดสอบของผู้เล่น และ0.77 สำหรับการทดสอบของผู้รักษาประตู มีความตรงตามโครงสร้างทฤษฎีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ.05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ ยกเว้นการทดสอบคุณลักษณะด้านทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลของผู้รักษาประตู มีความเที่ยงอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกรายการทดสอบ และมีเกณฑ์ปกติแบบอิงกลุ่ม 2 เกณฑ์ คือเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลเยาวชนทีมชาติไทยรุ่นอายุไม่เกิน 14 ปี และเกณฑ์ปกติของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลเยาวชนรุ่นอายุไม่เกิน 14 ปีที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเกณฑ์ระดับความสามารถซึ่งเป็นผลรวมของคะแนนจากการทดสอบทั้ง 3 คุณลักษณะโดยแบ่งระดับความสามารถออกเป็น 5 ระดับคือ ดีมาก ดี ปานกลาง ต่ำ และต่ำมากทั้งของผู้เล่น และของผู้รักษาประตู การวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าแบบทดสอบตัวบ่งชี้ของคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษซึ่งเป็นชุดการทดสอบภาคสนาม เพื่อทำการประเมินคุณลักษณะของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษทั้ง 3 ด้านได้แก่คุณลักษณะด้านสรีรวิทยา คุณลักษณะด้านจิตวิทยา และคุณลักษณะด้านทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลของผู้เล่น และผู้รักษาประตูนั้นเป็นเครื่องมือการวิจัยที่มีคุณภาพสูง ทั้งในด้านความตรงตามเนื้อหา ด้านความตรงตามโครงสร้างทฤษฎีที่สามารถจำแนกนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษกับนักกีฬาฟุตบอลปกติทั่วไปได้ ด้านความเที่ยง และมีเกณฑ์ปกติคะแนนที เกณฑ์ระดับความสามารถ พร้อมทั้งคู่มือการใช้ และรายละเอียดของการทดสอบสำหรับผู้สนใจที่จะนำไปใช้ในการทดสอบ และคัดเลือกนักกีฬาฟุตบอลที่มีความสามารถพิเศษ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to develop the indicators of talented football player’s characteristics; (2) to test the efficiency of the test; and (3) to construct the norms of the U-14 Thailand national football players and the U-14 general football players by using test of indicators of talented football player’s characteristics. They were 4 stages of research procedure as follow: (1) to study the documents for evaluate the indicator and the characteristic of talented football player; (2) to construct the research instruments; (3) to study the quality of research instrument and (4) to construct the norms of the test. It was found that the characteristic indicators of talented football player were consisted of 3 components as follow: (1) the physiological characteristics 10 indicators, (2) the psychological characteristics 5 indicators and (3) football skills characteristics 5 indicators for player’s testing and 2 indicators for goalkeeper’s testing. The test was consisted of 20 items for player’s testing and 18 items for goalkeeper’s testing. It was found out that the content validity was at 0.76 (IOC) for player’s testing and 0.77 (IOC) for goalkeeper’s testing. The construct validity was statistically significant at .05 in all items except the characteristic indicator’s testing for goalkeeper skills. The reliability of the test was also significant at .05 in all items. There were 2 norms of referenced for the U-14 Thailand national football players and the U-14 general football players which researcher constructs by making the level of performance criteria in 5 levels: very good, good, fair, low and very low. The results can be concluded that: the test in field situation which was used for evaluating the characteristic of talented football player in 3 components (the physiological characteristics, the psychological characteristics and football skills characteristics for player and goalkeeper) was high quality in content validity, construct validity and reliability. Norms as well as the level of performance criteria were constructed. Test manual with details was also constructed to test and to select the talented football player
Creative Commons License