Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors affecting the effectiveness of graduate studies at Rajabhat University
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.88
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ใช้กรอบแนวคิดหลักของนักการศึกษา Steers and Robbins ในการกำหนดกลุ่มปัจจัย และองค์ประกอบประสิทธิผลของ Hoy and Miskel เพื่อวัดประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้บริหาร คณะกรรมการสาขาและอาจารย์ผู้สอนระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา จำนวน 339 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ โดยใช้วิธี hierarchical stepwise ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 4 ด้าน โดยในด้านความสามารถในการรักษาแบบแผนทางวัฒนธรรมมีประสิทธิผลสูงสุด รองลงมาคือความสามารถในการบูรณาการ ความสามารถในการบรรลุเป้าหมาย และความสามารถในการปรับตัวตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยรวมทั้ง 4 ปัจจัย สามารถร่วมกันทำนายประสิทธิผลได้ 96.00% และเมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละปัจจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยระดับปัจเจกบุคคล สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 48.40 รองลงมาได้แก่ ปัจจัยระดับกลุ่มที่ปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน ปัจจัยระดับองค์การ และปัจจัยระดับสภาพแวดล้อม สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลของบัณฑิตศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏได้ร้อยละ 32.90, 6.20 และ 4.70 ตามลำดับ เมื่อวิเคราะห์ตามโครงสร้างการบริหารระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาพบว่า บัณฑิตวิทยาลัยและฝ่ายประสานงานบัณฑิตศึกษา มีระดับประสิทธิผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยบัณฑิตวิทยาลัยมีค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิผลโดยภาพรวมสูงกว่าฝ่ายประสานงานบัณฑิตศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to analyze the factors that affect the effectiveness of graduate studies at Rajabhat University. The conceptual framework of educationists Steers and Robbins was used to determine the groups of factors, while Hoy’s and Miskel’s concept of Organization Effectiveness was utilized to measure the level of effectiveness of Rajabhat graduate studies. Questionnaires were used to gather data. The target groups of the questionnaires included each university’s deans, faculty committees, and instructors, totaling 339 individuals in all. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis, namely hierarchical stepwise regression analysis. The findings of the research indicated that the effectiveness of graduate studies at Rajabhat University was high in all four aspects of capacity. Effectiveness in latency preservation ranked the highest, followed by integration, goal attainment, and the ability to adapt. When all four factors that affected Rajabhat graduate studies were considered, there was a 96% probability that the effectiveness of a graduate study could be correctly estimated. Personal level factors could best be used describe the variability in the effectiveness of Rajabhat graduate studies at 48.40%. The next best were the group level, organization level, and environment level factors at 32.90%, 6.20%, and 4.70% respectively. Analysis at the organization structure level revealed that graduate school and graduate studies had a statistically significant difference in their levels of effectiveness at 0.05, with graduate schools having, on average, higher overall effectiveness than graduate studies.
Creative Commons License