Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัยที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย และความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลป สังกัดสถาบันบัณฑิตพัฒนศิลป์ กระทรวงวัฒนธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of research-based instructional model on Thai literature learning achievement and critical reading ability of mathayom suksa three students in Dramatic Arts College Bandhitpatanasilp Institute, Ministry of Culture
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สร้อยสน สกลรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.82
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบ 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย 2) ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย 3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย กับการสอนแบบปกติ 4) ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณระหว่างนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย กับการสอนแบบปกติ และกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 วิทยาลัยนาฏศิลปอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ปีการศึกษา 2551 จำนวน 2 ห้องๆ ละ 38 คน และ 39 คน กลุ่มหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย และอีกกลุ่มเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมสอนโดยการสอนแบบปกติ ใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 2 คาบต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย และแบบสอบความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย แตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบปกติ โดยที่นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย มีผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย แตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบปกติ โดยที่นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยวิธีวิจัย มีความสามารถในการอ่านอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ สูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare 1) Thai literature learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa Three students before and after they have been taught by using research-based instructional model 2) Critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students before and after they have been taught by using research-based instructional model 3) Thai literature learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using research-based instructional model with those taught by using conventional instruction 4) Critical reading ability Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using research-based instructional model with those taught by using conventional instruction. The subjects were two classes of lower secondary school students purposefully selected at Angthong Dramatic Arts College, Angthong in the academic year 2008. These subjects were divided into two groups; an experimental group with 38 students taught by using research-based instructional model: a control group with 39 students taught by using conventional instruction. Each group was taught 2 periods a week for 8 weeks. The research instruments were the Thai literature learning achievement test and critical reading ability test. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean ( ), standard deviation (s) and t-test. The research results revealed that: 1. Thai literature learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using research-based instructional model was significantly higher than before receiving the instruction at the level of .05. 2. Critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using research-based instructional model was significantly higher than before receiving the instruction at the level of .05. 3. Thai literature learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using research-based instructional model was higher than those taught by using conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance. 4. Critical reading ability of Mathayom Suksa Three students taught by using research-based instructional model was higher than those taught by using conventional instruction at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License