Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the organization of experiences for preschoolers in child development Centers of Tambon Administrative Organization in the Southern region
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.75
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดประสบการณ์สำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาล ในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในภาคใต้ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการประเมินพัฒนาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มีจำนวน 935 คน แบ่งเป็นผู้ดูแลเด็ก จำนวน 904 คน และหัวหน้าศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก จำนวน 31 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบบันทึกการสำรวจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และคำนวณหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้ดูแลเด็กใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาปฐมวัย พุทธศักราช 2546 และจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการรอบด้านคือ กิจกรรมเข้าจังหวะ การร้องเพลง การเล่นและการทำงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น และการเล่านิทาน 2. การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กส่วนใหญ่มีห้องเรียนชั้นอนุบาลแยกเป็นเอกเทศ ทั้งนี้เน้นที่ความปลอดภัย อากาศถ่ายเท แสงสว่าง การจัดตกแต่งห้องเรียนด้วยป้ายนิเทศ ผลงานของเด็ก และของใช้ส่วนตัวสำหรับเด็กแต่ละคน มีบริเวณของสนามเด็กเล่นและเครื่องเล่นสนาม 3. สื่อการเรียนการสอน ผู้ดูแลเด็กใช้สื่อและซ่อมแซมสื่อที่ผลิตขึ้นเองร่วมกับเด็ก โดยเลือกสื่อที่มีราคาถูก และหาง่ายในท้องถิ่น 4. การประเมินพัฒนาการ ผู้ดูแลเด็กใช้วิธีการสังเกตพฤติกรรม สัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ในการประเมินพัฒนาการเด็ก 5. ปัญหาที่พบ ผู้ดูแลเด็กมีจำนวนไม่เพียงพอและขาดความรู้ในการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้แก่เด็ก ขาดแคลนงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อสื่อ-อุปกรณ์ประกอบการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กมีพื้นที่จำกัด การจัดสนามเด็กเล่นและเครื่องเล่นสนามมีไม่เพียงพอและไม่เหมาะสมกับวัยของเด็ก และขาดเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ในการประเมินพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study state and problems of the organization of experiences for preschoolers in child development centers of tambon administrative organization in the southern region in four aspects: a learning organization, an arrangement of psychical environment, a learning and teaching media, and developmental evaluation. The samples were 935 which were divided into 904 caregivers and 31 heads of child development centers. The research instruments were a questionnaire, an interview form, and a survey form. Data were analyzed by frequency and percentage. The findings were as follows: 1. A learning organization: The caregivers used the early childhood curriculum B.E. 2546 and arranged activities to promote a child development in all facets which were a rhythmical activity, a song, play and working with others, and a story telling. 2. An arrangement of psychical environment: Most of child development centers had their own particular classrooms which were focused on safety, air flow, light, classroom arrangement in term of a documentary board and a display, each child private storing area, and playground with play equipments. 3. A learning and teaching equipment: The caregivers employed and repaired learning and teaching media with the children by selecting a low cost and convenient product in their local areas. 4. A developmental evaluation: The caregivers used an observation method once a week in order to evaluate their child development. 5. Problems: There were a lack of caregivers, of knowledge in learning organization, of budget in purchasing learning and teaching equipments. Moreover, the child development centers had limited areas, insufficient and unsuitable playground and play equipments for child development, including a lack of equipment in evaluating children development and learning.
Creative Commons License