Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้และถักทอสายใยระหว่างวัยผ่านวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an intergenerational program on learning and relating through folk culture to foster preschool children's prosocial behaviors towards elderlys
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.74
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้และถักทอสายใยระหว่างวัยผ่านวัฒนธรรมพื้นบ้านเพื่อส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุ โดยโปรแกรมฯที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เตรียมการ ขั้นที่ 2 สร้างโปรแกรมฯ ขั้นที่ 3 ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ และขั้นที่ 4 ปรับปรุงโปรแกรมฯ ตัวอย่างประชากร ได้แก่ เด็กวัยอนุบาลโรงเรียนบ้านโนนสะอาดหนองหญ้าม้าโคกสีจำนวน 15 คน เป็นกลุ่มทดลองและเด็กวัยอนุบาลโรงเรียนบ้านหนองเหล็ก จำนวน 15 คน เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม เก็บข้อมูลพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุก่อนและหลังการทดลองโดยใช้แบบทดสอบปฏิบัติการในสถานการณ์จำลอง วิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของครู 2 คนและผู้สูงอายุ 13 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมต่อผู้สูงอายุหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 2. ครูและผู้สูงอายุมีความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯอยู่ในระดับมาก คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯซึ่งเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุประกอบด้วย แนวคิด หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา การดำเนินการใช้โปรแกรมฯและการประเมินผล ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯคือ ครูอนุบาล กระบวนการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมเสริมสร้างสังคมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มีต่อผู้สูงอายุแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ 1) การสร้างความเข้าใจ 2) การปฏิบัติการ และ3) การสรุปผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thesis (M.Ed.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2008 The purpose of the study was to develop preschool children’s prosocial behaviors toward elderlys with an intergenerational program on learning and relating through folk culture. The program consisted of four procedures: 1) preparation, 2) construction, 3) field test and 4) revision. The samples were fifteen preschool children from Bannonsatnongyamakoksi School as the experimental group and fifteen preschool children from Nonglek School as the control group. A performance test of prosocial behaviors toward elderlys was administered in simulated situations before and after the program field test. Data were analyzed by using means, standard deviations and t-test. Unstructured interview of program satisfaction was administered to two teachers and thirteen elderlys.The research findings were as follows: 1. After the field test, the scores on prosocial behaviors toward elderlys of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of the control group at .05 level. 2. The teachers and elderlys viewed the program as most satisfactory. The program guideline manual consisted of concepts, principles, goals, contents, operations, procedure and evaluation. The program users were preschool teachers. The operation procedure was divided into three parts: 1) orientation, 2) operation and 3) summarization of the program.
Creative Commons License