Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an administration model of school board of basic education for Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับ ประเทศไทย ดำเนินการในลักษณะการวิจัยและพัฒนา 3 ระยะ คือ 1) การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารของ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่คาดหวังสำหรับประเทศไทย 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารของ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่เป็นไปได้สำหรับประเทศไทย และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารของ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับประเทศไทย โดยขั้นตอนประกอบด้วย 1) การศึกษาเอกสาร 2) การศึกษาภาคสนามด้วยวิธีกรณีศึกษา และ 3) การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณด้วยการสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยในแต่ละขั้นตอน ได้นำไปใช้สนับสนุน ทบทวน และปรับปรุงรูปแบบการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษา ในแต่ละขั้นตอนของ การวิจัยที่ต่อเนื่องตามลำดับ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสถิติวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัยได้รูปแบบ การบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับประเทศไทยเป็นรูปแบบกึ่งกรรมการบริหารและกึ่งกรรม การที่ปรึกษา คือ มีบทบาท อำนาจ หน้าที่ทั้งนโยบาย และการให้คำปรึกษา ส่วนประกอบของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน ดังนี้ ส่วนที่ 1 องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสำหรับประเทศไทย ได้แก่ (1) หลักการและจุดมุ่งหมายในการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (2) บทบาท อำนาจหน้าที่ ของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 4 ด้านคือวิชาการ งบประมาณ บุคลากร และบริหารทั่วไป (3) องค์ประกอบ ของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 3 กลุ่ม จากครอบครัว โรงเรียน และชุมชน (4) การได้มาซึ่งคณะกรรมการ สถานศึกษา (5) กระบวนการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ การวางแผน การจัด องค์การ การจัดบุคลากร การอำนวยการ และการควบคุม และ (6) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารของคณะกรรมการสถาน ศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ส่วนที่ 2 แนวทางการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ของหน่วยงาน 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ ระดับนโยบาย สถานศึกษา และกรรมการสถานศึกษา ส่วนที่ 3 เงื่อนไขหรือข้อจำกัดของรูปแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research focuses on developing an administration model of school board of basic education for Thailand. The researdh and development process is divided into 3 phases. Phase 1; development of the expected administration model through documentary study. Phase 2; The development of the feasibility administration model by multi-cases study. Phase 3; The development of the administration model of school board of basic education in Thailand through questionnaire. The Content and Statistical Analysis Method is used. The results of each methodology are applied in supporting, revising and improving the research process of the administration model for school board. The research study found that the administration model of school board of basic education for Thailand is the administrative-advisory board model, since it has an authority over the policy committees and the advisory committees. The model of an administration model of school board of basic education for Thailand consists of 3 elements; Part 1 the component of the administration model of school board; including 1) Goal and principles of the school board, 2) The school board can exercise its power in 4 areas including academic, budget, personnel, and general affairs administration, 3) The school board are formed by members from family, school, and community, 4) The members of school board are derived from recruitment and selection process. 5) The management process of school board is responsible for 5 aspects including; planning, organizing, staffing, directing, and controlling, and 6) The efficiency of the administration of school board. Part 2 The methods of application divided into 3 levels; policy, school and school board. Part 3 Conditions or limitations of the model
Creative Commons License