Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนในโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทย : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนดาราวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of student development activity operations in schools under the foundation of the Church of Christ in Thailand : a case study of Dara Academy
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.65
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ในโรงเรียนสังกัดมูลนิธิแห่งสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยของโรงเรียนดาราวิทยาลัย ประชากร ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร และนักเรียนที่เป็นประธานกิจกรรมสู่ความเป็นเลิศและกิจกรรมชมรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรม พัฒนาผู้เรียนและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร สถานภาพของผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ นำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นตารางประกอบคำบรรยาย ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาในการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content analysis) และนำเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการเตรียมการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โรงเรียนมีการกำหนดระเบียบข้อบังคับของกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมจัดทำโครงการจัดกิจกรรมและเสนอขออนุมัติต่อผู้บริหาร ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดกิจเตรียมอาคารสถานที่ บุคลากร งบประมาณ ส่วนครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบดำเนินการประชาสัมพันธ์และรับสมัครสมาชิก ปัญหาด้านการเตรียมการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนคือ สถานที่ สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมไม่เหมาะสม 2. ด้านการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โรงเรียนปฐมนิเทศสมาชิกเกี่ยวกับข้อปฏิบัติของการเข้า ร่วมกิจกรรมและวางแผนโดยผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน มีการลือกตั้งคณะกรรมการ ครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมและนักเรียนร่วมกันคิดแนวการจัดกิจกรรม และครูที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบติดตามดูแลการจัดกิจกรรม ปัญหาการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนคือ มีเวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรมไม่เพียงพอ 3. ด้านการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน โรงเรียนประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมระหว่างและหลังการจัดกิจกรรม ครูที่ปรึกษาจัดทำรายงานผลการจัดกิจกรรมหลังจากเสร็จสิ้นกิจกรรม ปัญหารการประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ได้แก่ ไม่มีการบันทึกผลการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร การรายงานผลการจัดกิจกรรมล่าช้าและจัดทำไม่สม่ำเสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the operation and problems of student development activity operation in Dara Academy, under the foundation of the church of Christ in Thailand. The population of this study included administrators, and students who were presidents in best practice activites and club activities. Consultative teacher for student development activity are sampling group, Research tools consist of semi-structured interview forms, questionnaire, student development activity observation form and document analysist form. This research method has employed qualitative analysis with descriptive presentation on the study results. The research finding were as follows 1. The preparation of student development activities have been done in order to respond to the school policy. The teacher who were student development activity consultants proposed all projects to the school adminstrators. Administrators prepared the school plant. personnel, and budgets. The projects were distributed to all students by the teachers. Then | all students were invited to join as the members of each project. The problem found in activity oreration was dealing with unsuitability of the rooms for practice. 2. The implementation of student development activities, all members were oriented about the project activities and operations by the associate director for student activity development. Student committee was established. The consultative teacher and the committee the steps of activity implementation. The process of activity implementation was monitored by the consultative teachers. Nevertheless, the problem was the insufficient time of practice. 3. The evaluation of student development activities operation has been done before and after the project. The consultative teacher documented the project evaluation report. The problems of the evaluation of some student development activities were, there was no activity operation evaluation performance recording, the tardiness and inconsistency of the activity operation performance reporting.
Creative Commons License