Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมเมือง โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมในช่วงชั้นที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed urban environment learning activities by storyline approach in the social studies, religion and culture subject group at the lower secondary school level
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.64
Abstract
นำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมเมือง โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ในช่วงชั้นที่ 3 (ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3) โดยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ได้ผ่านการพิจารณาสอบด้านเนื้อหา จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมเมือง จำนวน 5 ท่าน และผ่านการพิจารณาตรวจสอบด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการสอนโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ จำนวน 5 ท่าน และนำไปตรวจสอบคุณภาพกิจกรรมโดยการนำไปให้ครูสังคมศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม จำนวน 3 ท่าน นำไปใช้ในการทดลองสอนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ระดับชั้นละ 1 ห้องเรียน โดยมีเครื่องมือในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพกิจกรรมคือ แบบบันทึกหลังสอน และแบบบันทึกการประเมินตามสภาพจริง ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อสรุปคือ ได้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมเมือง โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ จำนวน 3 ชุด ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยการทดลองสอนในห้องเรียน สำหรับใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนในระดับมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1, 2 และ 3 ระดับชั้นเรียนละ 7 คาบเรียน (50 นาที ต่อ คาบเรียน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose learning activities on urban environment by storyline approach in social studies, religious and culture subject group at the lower secondary level. The content and learning activities were verified by the five experts in urban environment and five experts in storyline approach. Then, learning activities had been tried out in classrooms in order to determine the quality by three social studies teachers of grade seven, eight and nine (Mathayomsuksa one, two and three). The tools to verify the activites are the evaluation record and the authentic assessment record. The results of this research were three sets of lesson plans on urban environment by using storyline approach qualitatively determined by trying out grade seven, eight and nine (Mathayomsuksa one, two and three). Each lesson plan for each level was time alloted for seven fifty minute-periods.
Creative Commons License