Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษา เพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรมในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The state and problems of social studies instructional organization to develop ethics at the lower secondary school level
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.62
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรมในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นตามการรับรู้ของครู ในด้านตัวครู ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูสังคมศึกษาที่สอนสาระการเรียนรู้พระพุทธศาสนาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำแนกตามลักษณะภูมิภาค รวม 6 ภูมิภาค เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด ซึ่งได้รับกลับคืนและ มีความสมบูรณ์จำนวน 336 ฉบับ นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการแจกแจงความสี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสรุปเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า 1.1 ด้านตัวครู ครูส่วนใหญ่ถูกกำหนดให้สอน โดยได้รับคัดเลือกตามความเหมาะสมและมีความพอใจครูส่วนใหญ่เข้ารับการอบรมและสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในหัวข้อเนื้อหาพระพุทธ ศาสนาเพื่อพัฒนาจริยธรรม จำนวน 1 ครั้งต่อหนึ่งภาคการศึกษา ครูส่วนใหญ่ได้รับประโยชน์จากการสอนโดยมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในพระพุทธ ศาสนามากขึ้น และเป็นตัวอย่างในการแต่งการสุภาพเรียบร้อยในสถานศึกษา 1.2 ด้านเนื้อหา ครูส่วนใหญ่นำเนื้อหาพระพุทธศาสนามาพัฒนาจริยธรรมทั้ง 6 ประการ คือ ความมีวินัย ความชื่อสัตย์ การประหยัดและอดออม ความขยันหมั่นเพียร และความอดทน ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้เนื้อหาเหมือนกัน คือ หัวข้อเรื่องพระธรรม สำหรับความรับผิดชอบ ครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้เนื้อหาในหัวข้อพระสงฆ์ 1.3 ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูส่วนใหญ่จัดกิจกรรมโดยบูรณาการเนื้อหาพระพุทธศาสนากับสาระการเรียนรู้หน้าที่พลเมือง วัฒนธรรม และการดำเนินชีวิต เพื่อพัฒนาความมีวินัย และมีการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งในห้องเรียนและเสริมหลักสูตร รวมทั้งใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนที่หลากหลาย และเน้นการจัดบรรยากาศการเรียนการสอนโดยเปิดโอกาส ให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็น ครูส่วนใหญ่ให้คำชมเชยทั้งเป็นการส่วนบุคคลและต่อหน้าสาธารณะ และครูส่วนใหญ่ใช้เครื่องมือในการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลายโดยใช้แบบฝึกหัดและใบงานมากที่สุด และเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียนมากที่สุด และประเมินความสำเร็จในการสอนที่ร้อยละ 51-80 2. ปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าไม่มีปัญหาในด้านตัวครูและด้านเนื้อหาสำหรับด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่ามีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับจำนวนชั่วโมงสอนไม่เพียงพอกับการจัดกิจกรรมและสื่อการเรียนการสอนในการพัฒนาจริยธรรมไม่เพียงพอ และการขาดงบประมาณในการนำนักเรียนไปศึกษานอกสถานที่ และครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่าไม่มีปัญหาด้านการเสริมแรงและด้านการวัดและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the state and problems of organizing social studies instruction to develop ethics at the lower secondary school level according to the teachers’ perception in the aspect of teachers, the content and instructional activities. The sample of this research is social studies teachers who teach the content of Buddhism studies at the lower secondary school level under the Office of the Committee of Basic Education, Ministry of Education which the classified by 6 geographical area. The tool of this research is a set of questionnaire which were collected totally 336. The obtained of data were analyzed by distributing of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and then conclusion in a descriptive manner. The research findings were as follows: 1. State of organizing social studies instruction found in the follow aspects: 1.1 The aspect of teachers. Most of teachers were assigned to teach Buddhism subject based on appropriation and satisfaction. Most of them participated in the in-service program/ seminar on the topic of Buddhist content one time per one semester. Most of teachers gained more benefits on knowledge and understanding of Buddhism and ethics; and also they were role-model in dressing properly in schools. 2.2 The aspect of the content. Most of teachers used Buddhist content to develop 6 aspects of ethics. They used “The Buddhist teaching" topic to develop discipline, honesty, saving, diligence and patience; while "The Monks" topic was used to develop responsibility 3.3 The aspect of instructional activities. Most of teachers integrated the Buddhist content with the content of civics, culture and lifestyle to develop students' discipline. Varieties of classroom activities, extra curriculum activities and instructional material were implemented. Most of teachers gave the opportunity for students to express their opinions and reinforcement was used both personal and public praise. Most of teachers used varieties of measurement and evaluation with the emphasis on student participation. Assignment and work sheet were mostly used. Most of teachers evaluated their teaching success at the percentage of 51 -80. 2. Problems of organizing social studies instruction. The teacher expressed that there were no problems in the aspects of teachers and the content. In the aspect of instructional activities, it was found that there were problems in the issues of inadequacy for teaching hours relevant to organizing activities, instructional material, and budget for field trip. There were no problems in using reinforcement and measurement and evaluation.
Creative Commons License