Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transmission System Wheeling Charge Calculation for Power Transactions in The Same Area and Across Areas
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Electrical Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1235
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันบทบาทของภาคเอกชนที่มีต่อการซื้อขายไฟฟ้าในรูปแบบของการทำสัญญาซื้อขายระหว่าง ผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้ารายเล็ก (Small Power Producer : SPPs) กับผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมมีมากขึ้นส่งผลให้อาจจะเกิดการลงทุนสร้างระบบส่งไฟฟ้าของตนเองมากขึ้น ทั้งนี้เพื่อลดปัญหาความซ้ำซ้อนของระบบส่งไฟฟ้า ผู้ให้บริการระบบส่งไฟฟ้าจำเป็นต้องยินยอมให้ผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้าเอกชนมีการเชื่อมต่อเข้ากับระบบและมีการจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าผ่านระบบโครงข่ายของผู้ให้บริการระบบส่งไฟฟ้า แต่ผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้าเอกชนที่เชื่อมต่อเข้ามาสู่ระบบโครงข่ายมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องช่วยแบ่งเบาภาระที่เกิดจากการลงทุนขยายระบบของผู้ให้บริการระบบส่งไฟฟ้าด้วย โดยผู้ให้บริการระบบส่งไฟฟ้าจะทำการเรียกเก็บค่าใช้จ่ายนั้นจะอยู่ในรูปของ อัตราค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้า (Transmission System Wheeling Charge) วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอแนวทางในการคำนวณอัตราค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้าสำหรับสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าภายในเขตพื้นที่เดียวกันและสำหรับสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าข้ามเขตพื้นที่ เมื่อมีการลงทุนขยายโครงข่ายระบบส่งไฟฟ้าเพิ่มเติมในระหว่างช่วงที่มีการเรียกเก็บค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้า โดยจะพิจารณาและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่อาจจะผลกระทบต่ออัตราค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้าและค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้าที่คู่สัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าจะต้องจ่ายให้แก่ผู้ให้บริการระบบส่งไฟฟ้า ผลของการคำนวณอัตราค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้านั้นพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่ออัตราค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้าสำหรับสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าในเขตพื้นที่เดียวกันคือ ตำแหน่งของคู่สัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าคู่ใหม่ที่เข้ามาเชื่อมต่อเข้าสู่ระบบโครงข่ายไฟฟ้า สำหรับปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่ออัตราค่าผ่านระบบส่งไฟฟ้าสำหรับสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าข้ามเขตพื้นที่คือรูปแบบของการทำสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าซึ่งได้แก่การทำสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าข้ามระดับแรงดันและการทำสัญญาซื้อขายไฟฟ้าข้ามเขตภูมิภาค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In Thailand, Small Power Producers (SPPs), ranging from 10 to 90 MW, tends to directly supply power to their customer in Industrial estates. To prevent from transmission systems constructing redundantly, the transmission utilities should allow SPPs to connect and supply electrical power through the transmission utilities, However, SPPs are required to share the responsibility for the additional expenses of the systems. So the transmission utilities aim to charge the transaction of SPPs in term of transmission wheeling charge This thesis proposes a concept of transmission wheeling charge calculation for same area transactions and across area transactions while the additional investment during wheeling charge collecting period occurs. This thesis also consider impact of factors that can affect the transmission wheeling rate and the transmission wheeling charge that SPPs has to pay for the transmission utilities. The results of the transmission wheeling rate show that the factor that leads to the change of transmission wheeling rate for same area transactions is incoming SPPs locations, and the factor that leads to the change of transmission wheeling rate for across area transactions is the type of across area transactions which are across the voltage and across the transmission utilities region
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.