Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กที่มีต่อทักษะชีวิตของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using children literature on preschoolers' life skills
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.46
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็กที่มีต่อทักษะชีวิตด้านการกระทำ จิตใจ สังคม และปัญญาและการคิด ของเด็กวัยอนุบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 5-6 ปี จำนวน 40 คน จากโรงเรียนวัดราชคฤห์ สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 การพัฒนาการจัดการสอนโดยใช้วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างเครื่องมือวิจัย และขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้กระบวนการสอนโดยใช้วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก ผลการวิจัยมี ดังนี้ 1) นักรัยนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถเกี่ยวกับทักษะชีวิตของเด็กวัยอนุบาลหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้กระบวนการสอนโดยใช้วรรณกรรม สำหรับเด็กอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถเกี่ยวกับทักษะชีวิตของเด็กวัยอนุบาลสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 กระบวนการสอนประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การนำเสนอประสบการณ์ที่เป็นรูปธรรม 2) การสังเกตและสะท้อนความคิด 3) การสรุปความคิดรวบยอดที่เป็นนามธรรม และ 4) การทดลองใช้ในสถานการณ์จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of using children literature on preschoolers' life skills. The samples were 40 five-six years old preschoolers from Wat Ratchakru School under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Education Commission. Twenty students were assigned to a control group and twenty were assigned to an experimental group. The study consisted of 3 phrases. The first phrase was the development of the teaching process that used children literature. The second phrase was research tools development. The third phrase was field testing. The results were as followed: 1) the average post-test score of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level; 2) after the field test, the preschools' life skills average score of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group at .05 level. The teaching process divided into 4 steps included 1) concrete experience, 2) observation and reflection, 3) abstract conceptualization, and 4) active experimentation.
Creative Commons License